1990-1994
Home

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

Grant Funerals

Services for: IVAH L. BENNITT
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. THURSDAY January 4, 1990
Place: BAILEY CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, BAILEY, MI
Memorials: AM. CANCER SOC. - MUSKEGON CO.
Services for: GERTRUDE BRONKEMA
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. FRIDAY January 5, 1990
Place: KENT CITY BAPTIST CHURCH
Visitation: 7-9 PM WED; 2-4 & 7-9 PM THURS
Place of Burial: HILTON CEMETERY, CASNOVIA, MI
Memorials: GIDEONS INTERNATIONAL
Services for: OPAL MAY GULMIRE
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. SATURDAY January 13, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 7-9P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: AM DIABETES ASSOC.
Services for: RACHEL ALMEDA CRISPIN
Will be at: 11 AM MONDAY January 15, 1990
Place: ENSLEY BAPTIST CHURCH
Visitation: SAT. 7-9 PM & SUN. 2-4 & 7-9
Place of Burial: NORTH ENSLEY CEMETERY, HOWARD CITY, MI
Memorials: ENSLEY BAPTIST CHURCH
Services for: BESSIE DAME
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. MONDAY January 15, 1990
Place: GRANT CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GRANT CHRISTAIN SCHOOL
Services for: FRANCES LILLIAN HERRON
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY January 17, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: KATHRYN WINIFRED JONES
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. TUESDAY January 23, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: ELEANOR JUNE MORRISON
Will be at: 2:00 PM MONDAY January 29, 1990
Place: GRANT UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: SUNDAY, 2-4 AND 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: HOPE CIRCLE UCC
Services for: HELEN VIOLA NICKLESS
Will be at: 1:00 PM WEDNESDAY January 31, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: MON.7-9, TUES.2-4 & 7-9
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE ASSOC.
Services for: MARY CATHERINE SCOTT
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. TUESDAY February 13, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: OAK HILL CEMETERY, OWOSSO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: BERNARD LOUIS COLE
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. TUESDAY February 20, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: CROTON CEMETERY, CROTON, MI
Memorials: MASONIC LODGE - ROCKFORD
Services for: MELVIN ERNEST FREELAND, SR.
Will be at: 3:00 P. M. THURSDAY February 22, 1990
Place: KENT CITY BAPTIST CHURCH
Visitation: 7-9 PM TUES.,2-4 & 7-9 PM WED
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, BAILEY, MI
Memorials: CHURCH PEW FUND
Services for: NICHOLAS ARTHUR SIMINGTON
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. THURSDAY March 1, 1990
Place: PARKVIEW CEMETERY
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: WILLIAM PAUL NELSON
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. TUESDAY March 20, 1990
Place: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CEMETERY, MUSKEGON, MI
Memorials: AM. HRT. ASC. & BILL DIETZ MEM
Services for: CLIFFORD M. HOPPA
Will be at: 10AM WEDNESDAY March 21, 1990
Place: MCKINLEY FUNERAL HOME, GRANT
Visitation: 6 - 9 PM TUESDAY
Place of Burial: CRANDALL, SAND LAKE, MI
Memorials: NONE
Services for: FLORENCE AMANDA PUFF
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. MONDAY March 26, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION
Services for: JAMES ARTHUR STROUD
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. THURSDAY March 29, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION
Services for: SUE ANN WRIGHT
Will be at: 3:30 P. M. MONDAY April 23, 1990
Place: GRANT UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: 7-9 PM SAT., 2-4 & 7-9 PM SUN.
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GRANT U.C.C. MEMORIAL FUND
Services for: ALIDA HANNAH SCOTT
Will be at: 11:00 AM WEDNESDAY April 25, 1990
Place: ASHLAND CENTER CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: TUESDAY, 2-4 AND 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: SUNRISE MEMORIAL GARDENS, MUSKEGON, MI
Memorials: CHURCH BUILDING FUND
Services for: WALTER HERBERTMcINTURF F,IV
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. THURSDAY April 26, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: WEST MICHIGAN CREMATORY SERV., MUSKEGON, MI
Memorials: JUVENIL DIABETES FUND
Services for: JOHNNY MANCHA
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY April 27, 1990
Place: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 P.M THURSDAY
Place of Burial: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: AM. CAN. SOC. OR KIDNEY FOUND.
Services for: MARGARET LORRAINE FINKBEINER
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY May 2, 1990
Place: GRANT UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: AM. CAN. SOC. - U.C.C. MEM. FD
Services for: JULIA VanHORN
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. THURSDAY May 3, 1990
Place: GRANT REFORMED CHURCH
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: CHURCH BUILDING FUND
Services for: RAYMOND WELLINGTON BELL
Will be at: 1:00PM MONDAY May 7, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOMES, GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: SUNDAY 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: ALLEN JAY FLYNN
Will be at: 3:00 P. M. SUNDAY May 27, 1990
Place: CHAPEL HILL UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: , MUSKEGON, MI
Memorials: CHURCH MEM. FD., HOSPICE MUSK.
Services for: ROSE LUCILLE FOLLETT
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. FRIDAY June 1, 1990
Place: BAILEY CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN, BAILEY, MI
Memorials: CHURCH ORGAN FUND
Services for: LAWRENCE EARL MURRAY
Will be at: 2:30 PM TUESDAY June 12, 1990
Place: BAILEY CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: SUN 7-9; MON 2-4; 7-9
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, CASNOVIA TOWNSHIP, MI
Memorials: G.L.B.C.; BAILEY CHURCH MEM FU
Services for: RUSSELL JEROME DeBOIS
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. THURSDAY June 14, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 12:00 - 1:00 P. M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: LAKESHORE LUNG SOCIETY
Services for: WALTER EDWIN MOURER
Will be at: 1:00 PM SATURDAY June 23, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME, GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: FRIDAY 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: IDLEWILD CEMETERY, KENT CITY, MI
Memorials:
Services for: ELIZABETH EDNA LONGCORE
Will be at: 1:00 PM MONDAY June 25, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT , MI
Memorials: AM. CANCER SOC./1ST BAP.CH.
Services for: ALFRED J. SHEARS
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. TUESDAY June 26, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 3 - 5 & 7 - 9 P. M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GRANT ASSEMBLY OF GOD
Services for: ERIC JOSEPH DEAM
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. FRIDAY July 13, 1990
Place: HILLSIDE CEMETERY
Visitation:
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: ANNA GRACE OLDT
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY July 13, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 6 - 9 P. M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: OAKWOOD CEMETERY, MUSKEGON, MI
Memorials:
Services for: JESSIE RUSSELL
Will be at: 3:00 P. M. MONDAY July 16, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 6-9 PM SUNDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON, GRANT, MI
Memorials: NONE
Services for: EDNA LOVESE MAACK
Will be at: 3:00 P.M. TUESDAY July 17, 1990
Place: McKINLEY GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: MONDAY 7-9
Place of Burial: CHAPEL HILL MEMORIAL GARDENS, 28TH ST.GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: NONE
Services for: CORA E. STEVENS
Will be at: 1:00PM TUESDAY July 17, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME, GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: MONDAY 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON, GRANT, MI
Memorials: NONE
Services for: TROY HOOPER FRANCISCO
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY July 20, 1990
Place: GRANT ASSEMBLY OF GOD
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: SUNRISE MEMORIAL GARDENS, MUSKEGON, MI
Memorials: LAKE SHORE LUNG SOCIETY
Services for: BLANCHE IRENE BOYER-FOY
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. TUESDAY August 7, 1990
Place: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: RESTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials:
Services for: ESTHER VANDER LYN
Will be at: 11:00AM THURSDAY August 16, 1990
Place: MCKINLEY GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: WEDNESDAY 2-4 & 7-9
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON, BRIDGETON TWP., MI
Memorials: HOSPICE OF GRAND HAVEN
Services for: CARL E. SWANSON
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. FRIDAY August 17, 1990
Place: SOUTH ENSLEY BAPTIST CHURCH
Visitation: 2-4 7-9 THURSDAY
Place of Burial: NORTH ENSLEY CEMETERY , SAND LAKE, MI
Memorials: TEEN CHALLENGE
Services for: JOSEPH LEE FLINTOFF
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. WEDNESDAY August 22, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME, GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: TUESDAY 2-4 & 7-9
Place of Burial: PIERSON TWP., PIERSON , MI
Memorials: AM. CANCER SOCIETY MONTCALM CO
Services for: BERNICE ADAMARIE ATWOOD
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. MONDAY September 10, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: GERTRUDE DAME PLAISIER
Will be at: 3:00 PM MONDAY September 10, 1990
Place: GRANT CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE, GRANT , MI
Memorials: GRANT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Services for: JOHN RALPH MILES
Will be at: 10:30 AM MONDAY September 17, 1990
Place: ENSLEY BAPTIST CHURCH
Visitation: SUNDAY 2-4 & 7-9
Place of Burial: CORAL, CORAL, MI
Memorials: ENSLEY CHURCH PARKING LOT
Services for: LUCILLE ETHEL WRIGHT
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. MONDAY September 17, 1990
Place: NORTH CASNOVIA BAPTIST CHURCH
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. SAT, 2-4&7-9 P.M. SUN
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: CHURCH MEMORIAL FUND
Services for: WILLIAM VEURINK
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. SATURDAY September 22, 1990
Place: GRANT CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH
Visitation: 7-9 PM THU, 2-4 & 7-9 PM FRI
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GRANT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Services for: JOYCE PEARL MOSHER
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. SUNDAY September 23, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. SATURDAY
Place of Burial: NORTH ENSLEY CEMETERY, HOWARD CITY, MI
Memorials:
Services for: EULA MAE WEBB
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY September 28, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: HILTON CEMETERY, CASNOVIA, MI
Memorials:
Services for: RUTH ELINOR THOMPSON
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. MONDAY October 8, 1990
Place: UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: SUNDAY 2-4 7-9
Place of Burial: ASHLAND TWP., GRANT, MI
Memorials: CHURCH BLDG. FUND, GRANT LIBR.
Services for: BEULA LEONA MUNSON
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY October 12, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: ELMWOOD CEMETERY, WAYLAND, MI
Memorials:
Services for: JACK ALVIN WILSON
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. SATURDAY October 20, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: NOON TO 1 P.M. SATURDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: ABEL V. CASAS, JR.
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. THURSDAY October 25, 1990
Place: GUADALUPE MISSION
Visitation: 10 - 11 A.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: REYNOSA CEMETERY, REYNOSA, MX
Memorials:
Services for: WILLIAM JOHNSON RODERY
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. SATURDAY November 3, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: PENTECOSTAL CHURCH
Services for: DOROTHY MAE SCHRADER
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY November 16, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: MYRON PUMMEL
Will be at: 1:00PM SATURDAY November 17, 1990
Place: MCKINLEY GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: FRIDAY 7-9 P.M.
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: SHARON KAY FAUROT
Will be at: 1:00PM TUESDAY November 20, 1990
Place: McKINLEY GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 7-9 PM MONDAY
Place of Burial: GRACELAND CREMATORY, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: JEREMY FAUROT EDUCATIONAL FUND
Services for: JOHN HARRIS JORDAN
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. MONDAY November 26, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: EDWARD G. RODRIGUEZ
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. THURSDAY November 29, 1990
Place: GRANT REFORMED CHURCH
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: ALICE LILLIAN ANSCOMB
Will be at: 1:00 PM TUESDAY December 4, 1990
Place: McKINLEY CHAPEL GRANT
Visitation: MONDAY 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: CEDAR CREEK COVENANT EVANGELICAL
Services for: GARRET JAMES FERGUSON
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY December 12, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: HELEN MAE OBENAUF
Will be at: 3 P.M. MONDAY December 24, 1990
Place: SEAMAN CEMETERY
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, BAILEY, MI
Memorials: BAILEY CHURCH OF CHRIST ORGAN FUND
Services for: GEORGE WALLACE WOODARD
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY December 28, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 6 - 9 P. M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: OAK GROVE CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: HENRY BANNINK
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY January 2, 1991
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: MONDAY & TUESDAY EVENINGS 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI
Memorials: NEWAYGO MEDICAL CARE FACILITY
Services for: HELEN MAGDELINE FORBURGER
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. TUESDAY January 15, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE
Services for: RUSSELL JAY HUNTER
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. WEDNESDAY January 16, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. MONDAY, 3 - 5 & 7 - 9 P. M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, BAILEY, MI
Memorials: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH BUILDING FUND
Services for: THELMA MARIE BERTHAUM
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY January 18, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GRANT UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Services for: HELEN E. INGELL
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. THURSDAY January 24, 1991
Place: GRANT WESLEYAN CHURCH
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: CHUBBUCK CEMETERY, KENT CITY, MI
Memorials: LAKESHORE LUNG SOCIETY; DIABETES ASSOCIATION
Services for: LUKE ALBERT HARTZELL
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. MONDAY February 11, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: SUNDAY 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: MOORLAND CEMETERY, RAVENNA, MI
Memorials: NONE
Services for: ETHEL FRANCES AUSTIN
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY February 13, 1991
Place: GRANT ASSEMBLY OF GOD CHURCH
Visitation: TUESDAY 2-4 AND 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, BAILEY, MI
Memorials: GRANT ASSEMBLY OF GOD CHURCH
Services for: ROBERT ELTON BRYDGES
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. TUESDAY February 19, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: MICHIGAN HEART ASSOCIATION
Services for: IRENE MAY ISENHART
Will be at: 10:30 A.M. TUESDAY February 19, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: MISSION AVIATION FELLOWSHIP, BOX 202, REDLANDS, CA. 92373
Services for: ORTLE GEORGE PERKINS
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY February 20, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: BONNIE JEAN NELSON
Will be at: 1:30 P. M. FRIDAY February 22, 1991
Place: SOUTH ENLSEY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: CRANDALL CEMETERY, SAND LAKE, MI
Memorials: SOUTH ENSLEY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Services for: KARL GEERS
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. SATURDAY February 23, 1991
Place: GRANT CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GRANT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Services for: ORRIN WILLARD GEE
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. TUESDAY March 5, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: SOUTH CASNOVIA CEMETERY, CASNOVIA, MI
Memorials:
Services for: ELSIE ELVIRA RUWERSMA
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. SATURDAY March 9, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: NEWAYGO COUNTY HOSPICE
Services for: GERTRUDE GEERS
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. TUESDAY March 19, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: PINE GROVE CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH
Services for: EARL JOHN HALLBERG
Will be at: 3:00 P. M. TUESDAY March 19, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: HART CEMETERY, HART, MI
Memorials:
Services for: HERMAN PETER DAME
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY March 27, 1991
Place: GRANT CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GRANT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Services for: RICHARD J. PLAISIER
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. TUESDAY April 16, 1991
Place: GRANT CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY-NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: CHARLES BEVERLY MOORE
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. THURSDAY April 18, 1991
Place: BAILEY CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, BAILEY, MI
Memorials: BAILEY CHURCH OF CHRIST
Services for: THELMA BEULAHELIZABETH WOODARD
Will be at: 1:00 PM WEDNESDAY April 24, 1991
Place: McKINLEY GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: TUESDAY 6-9 PM
Place of Burial: OAK GROVE CEMETERY, CROTON TWP., MI
Memorials:
Services for: RALPH DAVID WHEAT
Will be at: 1:00 PM MONDAY May 13, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: SUNDAY 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: NORTH CASNOVIA BAPTIST CHURCH
Services for: PETER S. VANSINGEL
Will be at: 1:30 P. M. THURSDAY May 23, 1991
Place: GRANT REFORMED CHURCH
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY, 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GRANT REFORMED CHURCH BUILDING FUND
Services for: JESUS FARIAS-HERNANDEZ
Will be at: 8:30 P. M. WEDNESDAY May 29, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL - McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: SAHUAYO CEMETERY, SAHUAYO, MX
Memorials:
Services for: HERBERT RAY STARR
Will be at: 11:00 AM WEDNESDAY May 29, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 PM MONDAY
Place of Burial: HILTON CEMETERY, CASNOVIA TWP., MI
Memorials: CASNOVIA TWSP. FIRE DEPT.
Services for: EFRAIN CEDILLO-ALONZO
Will be at: 6:56 P. M. FRIDAY June 7, 1991
Place: DETROIT METRO AIRPORT
Visitation:
Place of Burial: PURISIMA CEMETERY, DR ARROYO, MX
Memorials:
Services for: ZOE GIBSON
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. MONDAY June 10, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 6 - 9 P. M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: NORTH ENSLEY CEMETERY, HOWARD CITY, MI
Memorials: ENSLEY BAPTIST CHURCH MEMORIAL FUND
Services for: JOSEPH MAYNARD CRONK
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. TUESDAY June 11, 1991
Place: GRANT ASSEMBLY OF GOD
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: GRACELAND CREMATORY, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE ASSOCIATION OR MICHIGAN HEART ASSOCIATION
Services for: MILDRED BERNICE LETTINGA
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. THURSDAY June 13, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: HILTON CEMETERY, CASNOVIA, MI
Memorials: GRANT LIBRARY
Services for: JULIE ANNE HEISS
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY June 14, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL - McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 6-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: CRANDALL CEMETERY, SAND LAKE, MI
Memorials: RONALD McDONALD HOUSE
Services for: HAZEL A. LESLEY
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. SATURDAY June 14, 1991
Place: SOUTH ENSLEY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: CHURCH PARKING LOT PAVING FUND
Services for: ERNESTO FLORES
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. MONDAY June 17, 1991
Place: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SATURDAY & SUNDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: JOSEPH THOMAS PUGH, SR.
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. TUESDAY June 18, 1991
Place: FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF NEWAYGO
Visitation: MONDAY, TUESDAY 2-4 & 7-9
Place of Burial: HILLCREST MEMORIAL GARDENS, OWOSSO, MI
Memorials: INTER-ACT-MINISTRIES FOR VAN RAVENSWAAY
Services for: RUTH VENNER PAQUIN
Will be at: 1:30 P. M. WEDNESDAY June 19, 1991
Place: GRANT UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation:
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: GRANT UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Services for: CARRIE ISABELLE BLAKE
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY June 26, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL, McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: CHUBBUCK CEMETERY, KENT CITY, MI
Memorials:
Services for: CLARENCE B. PENDELL
Will be at: 3:30 P. M. WEDNESDAY June 26, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: HILTON CEMETERY, CASNOVIA, MI
Memorials: ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE ASSOCIATION
Services for: LUELLA IRENE MAGUIRE
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. THURSDAY June 27, 1991
Place: GRANT UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: WEST MICHIGAN CREMATORY, MUSKEGON, MI
Memorials:
Services for: EDNA ROSE FORD
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. SATURDAY July 6, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL - McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: LILLEY CEMETERY, LILLEY, MI
Memorials: CASNOVIA TSWP. FIRE DEPT.
Services for: GAYLORD NORMAN RUSSELL
Will be at: 1:00 PM MONDAY July 15, 1991
Place: NEWAYGO CEMETERY
Visitation:
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials:
Services for: DOROTHY IRENE MOUTHAAN
Will be at: 1:00 PM TUESDAY July 16, 1991
Place: GRANT REFORMED CHURCH
Visitation: MONDAY 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: WORLD HOME BIBLE LEAGUE & NEWAYGO CO. GIDEONS
Services for: WALDO SAMUEL ZIMMMERMAN
Will be at: 3:00 PM TUESDAY July 16, 1991
Place: BAILEY CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: MONDAY 2-4 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: SOUTH CASNOVIA, CASNOVIA TWP, MI
Memorials: BAILEY CHURCH OF CHRIST
Services for: LAWRENCE EBERT HALLMAN
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. FRIDAY July 19, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOMES, INC
Visitation: 7-9 PM THURSDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, BAILEY, MI
Memorials: LAKESHORE LUNG SOCIETY
Services for: CLAUD FAYETTE CRAWFORD
Will be at: 1:00 PM MONDAY July 22, 1991
Place: GRANT UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: SUNDAY 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GRANT UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST BUILDING FUND
Services for: FLOYD ERNEST SMITH
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. TUESDAY July 23, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL - McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY - NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: CLYDE RUSSELL AUSTIN
Will be at: 2:00 PM TUESDAY July 30, 1991
Place: KENT CITY BAPTIST CHURCH
Visitation: MONDAY, JULY 29, 1991 2-4 AND 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: ROCKFORD CEMETERY, ROCKFORD, MI
Memorials: KENT CITY BAPTIST CHURCH PEW FUND
Services for: PEARL LEONE WHEAT
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. TUESDAY July 30, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: MONDAY, JULY 29, 1991 2-4 AND 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: NORTH CASNOVIA BAPTIST CHURCH BUILDING FUND
Services for: ARTHUR SNIEDER
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. SATURDAY August 3, 1991
Place: GRANT CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GIDEON'S IN'TL; GRANT-ASHLAND FIRE DEPARTMENT
Services for: RYAN MARTIN RODRIGUEZ
Will be at: 11:00AM SATURDAY August 10, 1991
Place: PARKVIEV CEMETERY
Visitation:
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: GABRIELLA LEE FOTIS
Will be at: 3:00 P. M. TUESDAY August 13, 1991
Place: PARKVIEW CEMETERY
Visitation:
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: NETA MARIE OSBURN
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. SATURDAY August 17, 1991
Place: ASHLAND CENTER CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: RESTLAWN CEMETERY, MUSKEGON, MI
Memorials: ASHLAND CENTER CHURCH OF CHRIST BUILDING FUND
Services for: CORLISS DALE HOLBEN
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. TUESDAY August 20, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL - McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: IDLEWILD CEMETERY, KENT CITY, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY-NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: AURELIO SANCHEZ
Will be at: 9:33 A.M. TUESDAY August 20, 1991
Place: KENT IN'TL AIRPORT
Visitation:
Place of Burial: HIGHLAND MEMORIAL PARK, WESLACO, TX
Memorials:
Services for: KAROL RUTH BELLAH
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. SATURDAY August 24, 1991
Place: GRANT UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation:
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: DOUGLAS BELLAH EDUCATION FUND
Services for: TURE ARVID SWANSON
Will be at: September 1, 1991
Place:
Visitation:
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, MUSKEGON, MI
Memorials:
Services for: ROGER DALE BEALS
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY September 4, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL - MCKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: CRANDALL CEMETERY, SAND LAKE, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION
Services for: ALMA BEATRICE HUBBARD
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY September 6, 1991
Place: GRANT WESLEYAN CHURCH
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: AMBLE CEMETERY, AMBLE, MI
Memorials: GRANT WESLEYAN CHURCH DEBT RETIREMENT FUND
Services for: ELIZABETH JEANNE FOCKLER
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. SATURDAY September 7, 1991
Place: PARKVIEW CEMETERY
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: EDITH LAVERNA STROWBRIDGE
Will be at: 1:00 PM TUESDAY September 17, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME, GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: SUNDAY & MONDAY 2-4 AND 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: CHUBBUCK CEMETERY, KENT CITY, MI
Memorials: NONE
Services for: REGENIA NELSON
Will be at: 1:30 P. M. MONDAY September 30, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL - McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, BAILEY, MI
Memorials:
Services for: JEANETTE CATHERINE HALLBERG
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. TUESDAY October 8, 1991
Place: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY, 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, BAILEY, MI
Memorials: HOSPICE OF NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: WILLIAM ADELBERT WEEKS
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. FRIDAY October 11, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GRANT PUBLIC LIBRARY
Services for: CHARLOTTE MARIE NELSON
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY October 16, 1991
Place: NEWAYGO CEMETERY
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: KEITH WAYNE CASTLE
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. SATURDAY October 19, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY; 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: CONSIDER THE FAMILY
Services for: ROSEY MAY GRAHAM
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. MONDAY October 28, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: NEWAYGO MEDICAL CARE FACILITY
Services for: FLOYD EDWIN CASTLE
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. TUESDAY November 5, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY, 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY, NEWAYGO COUNTY CHAPTER
Services for: ALZORA ELVA GAYLOR
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY November 20, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: CHUBBUCK CEMETERY, KENT CITY, MI
Memorials: WELL HOUSE OF GRAND RAPIDS
Services for: LEWIS FRANCIS HADLEY
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. WEDNESDAY November 20, 1991
Place: NORTH CASNOVIA BAPTIST CHURCH
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: NEWAYGO COUNTY HOSPICE
Services for: ANNETTE ELLEN LEE
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. SATURDAY November 23, 1991
Place: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION
Services for: THELMA BONADEAN ZUFELT
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. SATURDAY November 30, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL - McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: KIDNEY FOUNDATION - MUSKEGON, MI.
Services for: JAMES EDWARD LONGCORE
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY December 11, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL - McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: KATHRYN SHIRLEY BROWN
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY December 13, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: LOVE, INC.; HEARTSIDE MINISTRIES;
Services for: RUBIE STRAWBRIDGE
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. SATURDAY December 14, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: NEWAYGO COUNTY HOSPICE
Services for: LULA IDELLA KROL
Will be at: 10:30 A.M. SATURDAY December 21, 1991
Place: GRANT REFORMED CHURCH
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY, 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: NEWAYGO COUNTY HOSPICE, GRANT REFORMED CHURCH BLDNG. FUND
Services for: CARL JEROME NICKETT
Will be at: 1:30 PM SATURDAY December 21, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: NOON - 1:30 PM SATURDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY-NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: GARY LEE OAKES
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. MONDAY December 23, 1991
Place: GRANT GRACE BAPTIST CHURCH
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION
Services for: ANASTACIA SANTELLAN
Will be at: 3:00 P. M. MONDAY December 23, 1991
Place: BAILEY CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: NEWAYGO COUNTY HOSPICE
Services for: JUNA HELEN ASHCROFT
Will be at: 1:00 PM THURSDAY December 26, 1991
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 11 AM - 1 PM THURSDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: TRINITY BAPTIST CHURCH, LAKE WALES, FL
Services for: BURNETTA D. SAVAGE
Will be at: 3:00 PM TUESDAY December 31, 1991
Place: PARKVIEW CEMETERY
Visitation:
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: MARGARET AGNES VRY
Will be at: 11:00 AM FRIDAY January 3, 1992
Place: ST BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH, NEWAYGO
Visitation: THURSDAY, 2-4 AND 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY, NEWAYGO COUNTY CHAPTER
Services for: CHAD DONALD ARMSTRONG, II
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY January 8, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 1-2 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: OLIVER FREDERICK BELLAMY
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY January 22, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. MONDAY; 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: NORTH ENSLEY CEMETERY, HOWARD CITY, MI
Memorials: AMERCIAN HEART ASSOCIATION
Services for: LEON ALVINRANDOLPH BRACE
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. THURSDAY January 23, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: MARGARET ARLENE WILLIAMS
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. SATURDAY January 25, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: CHARITY OF YOUR CHOICE
Services for: LOIS MILDRED BICKEL
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY January 29, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GRANT UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Services for: ETHEL FRANCES WOLFF
Will be at: 10:00 A.M. MONDAY February 3, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GRANT PUBLIC LIBRARY
Services for: JULIA ELVIRA NELSON
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. TUESDAY February 4, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: ASHLAND CENTER CHURCH OF CHRIST DEBT RETIREMENT
Services for: PHYLLIS IRENE ZUFELT
Will be at: 3:30 P. M. TUESDAY February 4, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY; 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: HILTON CEMETERY, CASNOVIA, MI
Memorials: NORTH CHESTER BAPTIST CHURCH SOUND SYSTEM
Services for: SHIRLEY ANN ANDREE
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. FRIDAY February 7, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, BAILEY, MI
Memorials:
Services for: ARIENNE JENNY DeVRIES
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY February 7, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: LOUIS ALVIN EATON
Will be at: 3:00 P. M. FRIDAY February 7, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: IDLEWILD CEMETERY, KENT CITY, MI
Memorials:
Services for: SCOTT DEAN ASHCROFT
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. THURSDAY February 13, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 11 AM - 1 PM THURSDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: TRINITY BAPTIST CHURCH, LAKE WALES, FL.
Services for: SHIRLEY IRENE SPARKS
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. SATURDAY February 15, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 12-1 P.M. SATURDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: ELSIE DELORES HANCOCK
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. FRIDAY February 21, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL - McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation:
Place of Burial: EGELSTON TOWNSHIP CEMETERY, MUSKEGON, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN DIABETES ASSOCIATION
Services for: RAYMOND GEORGE FRANTZ, SR.
Will be at: 10:00 A.M. WEDNESDAY February 26, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 9-10 A.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: LINCOLN CEMETERY, WHITE CLOUD, MI
Memorials: AMERCIAN CANCER SOCIETY-NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: HAROLD W. FORD
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. THURSDAY February 27, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: LILLEY CEMETERY, LILLEY, MI
Memorials: CASNOVIA TOWNSHIP FIRE DEPARTMENT
Services for: DORIS ESTELLA HUNT
Will be at: NONE February 28, 1992
Place:
Visitation:
Place of Burial: WEST HESPERIA CEMETERY, MUSKEGON, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY, MUSKEGON COUNTY
Services for: IVAH S. MILES
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY February 28, 1992
Place: ENSLEY BAPTIST CHURCH
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: NORTH ENSLEY CEMETERY, HOWARD CITY, MI
Memorials: ENSLEY BAPTIST CHURCH
Services for: HENRIETTA MARIE MUNCEY
Will be at: 10:30 A.M. TUESDAY March 3, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL - MCKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM MONDAY, MARCH 2, 1992
Place of Burial: CREMAINS GIVEN TO FAMILY, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: CHARITY OF CHOICE
Services for: CAROL DIANNA BARRY
Will be at: 3:00 PM WEDNESDAY March 11, 1992
Place: PARKVIEW CEMETERY
Visitation:
Place of Burial: WEST MICHIGAN CREMATORY-PARKV, MUSKEGON, MI
Memorials: TO FAMILY
Services for: ALICE LUCILLE OSBURN
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY March 11, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: VERA KATHRYN KNOX
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY March 18, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: NORTH ENSLEY CEMETERY, HOWARD CITY, MI
Memorials: CHARITY OF CHOICE
Services for: DOLORES JONES
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY April 1, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: AETNA CEMETERY, MORLEY, MI
Memorials:
Services for: FOREST O. PENDELL
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. TUESDAY April 7, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: HILTON CEMETERY, CASNOVIA, MI
Memorials:
Services for: LARRY LANE CLOUD
Will be at: 4:00 P. M. SATURDAY April 11, 1992
Place: GRANT UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: ROSEDALE CREMATORY, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: GRANT UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST MEMORIAL FUND
Services for: FRANCIS CHARLES SMITH
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. TUESDAY April 14, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: NINA MAEROSE STANTON
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. TUESDAY April 21, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 7-9 MONDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, BAILEY, MI
Memorials: ASHLAND CENTER CHURCH OF CHRIST BUILDING FUND
Services for: GERALD ELSWORTH GARNER
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. SATURDAY April 25, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: HARLEY C. HIBBS
Will be at: 1:00 PM TUESDAY May 5, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 MONDAY
Place of Burial: IDLEWILD CEMETERY, KENT CITY, MI
Memorials: ASHLAND CENTER CHURCH OF CHRIST BUILDING FUND
Services for: MARY JOSEPHINE HALVERSON
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY May 6, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2:30 - 4:30 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: ROSE MAY COCHRANE
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY May 8, 1992
Place: ENSLEY BAPTIST CHURCH
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: NORTH ENSLEY CEMETERY, HOWARD CITY, MI
Memorials: UNITED WAY
Services for: DONALD WESLEY ZUFELT
Will be at: 12:00 NOON WEDNESDAY May 13, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: HILTON CEMETERY, CASNOVIA, MI
Memorials: NORTH CHESTER BAPTIST CHURCH SOUND SYSTEM
Services for: JOSEPH PHILIP DeJOHN
Will be at: 3:00 PM SATURDAY May 16, 1992
Place: GRANT REFORMED CHURCH
Visitation: FRIDAY 7-9 P.M.
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY, BRIDGETON TWP., MI
Memorials:
Services for: RALPH EDGAR BENNETT
Will be at: 10:00 A.M. FRIDAY May 22, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: SOUTH CASNOVIA CEMETERY, CASNOVIA, MI
Memorials: CHARITY OF CHOICE
Services for: JOHN BERNARD DILL
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. SATURDAY May 23, 1992
Place: GRANT UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GRANT U.C.C. MEMORIAL FUND
Services for: DONALD WALTER WILLIAMS
Will be at: 11:00 AM THURSDAY June 4, 1992
Place: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH
Visitation: 2-4 WEDNESDAY AT FUNERAL HOME, 7-9 WED. AT CHURCH
Place of Burial: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CEMET, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: ORGAN FUND, ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH
Services for: JOHN HENRY SCHROVENWEVER
Will be at: 2:00 PM SATURDAY June 6, 1992
Place: GRANT CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 FRIDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GRANT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Services for: JOY ELLA SUNDELL-CALLEN
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. TUESDAY June 9, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, BAILEY, MI
Memorials: HOSPICE OF GRAND RAPIDS
Services for: CHARLES WILLIAM"BILL" CAMPBELL
Will be at: 2:30 PM SATURDAY June 27, 1992
Place: ASHLAND CENTER CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: NONE
Services for: DAROLD FROOD"JERRY" HOFFMAN
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. SATURDAY June 27, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: GRANT PUBLIC LIBRARY
Services for: VALBORG CHRISTINE QUIST
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY July 10, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: DANISH CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: JAMES EDWARD HANSEN
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. SATURDAY July 25, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: ASHLAND CENTER CHURCH OF CHRIST BUILDING FUND
Services for: KAREN EMMA FERGUSON
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY July 31, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 THURSDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: JAMES HENRY GROENKE
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY August 5, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: NOON - 1 P.M.
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: MARVIN CLAUDE ROSE
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. MONDAY August 10, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. SATURDAY - 4-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: RESTLAWN CEMETERY, MUSKEGON, MI
Memorials: FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH HYMNAL FUND
Services for: LILA GRACE DAVIS
Will be at: 10:30 A.M. SATURDAY August 22, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: HOSPICE OF NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: WILLIAM VELTKAMP, SR.
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. SATURDAY August 22, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: CHUBBUCK CEMETERY, KENT CITY, MI
Memorials:
Services for: BERTINE LUCILE SPEES
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. MONDAY August 31, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION
Services for: WALTER ADAM HEISS
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. TUESDAY September 1, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: CRANDALL CEMETERY, SAND LAKE, MI
Memorials: KENT COUNTY HOSPICE
Services for: FRANKLIN M. BYERS
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. FRIDAY September 4, 1992
Place: NORTH CASNOVIA BAPTIST CHURCH
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: WEST MICHIGAN CREMATORY SERV., MUSKEGON, MI
Memorials:
Services for: GERTRUDE MANLEY
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. THURSDAY September 24, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY AND 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: NORTH ENSLEY CEMETERY, HOWARD CITY, MI
Memorials: SOUTH ENSLEY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH MEMORIAL FUND
Services for: HELEN CATHERINE STARK
Will be at: 1:30 P. M. SATURDAY October 3, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY-NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: SHEILA MARIE KOSHEBA
Will be at: 4:00 P. M. MONDAY October 5, 1992
Place: NORTH CASNOVIA BAPTIST CHURCH
Visitation: 4-5 P.M. SATURDAY FAMILY; 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, BAILEY, MI
Memorials:
Services for: RANDALL EDWARD BONTER
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. MONDAY October 12, 1992
Place: NORTH CASNOVIA BAPTIST CHURCH
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. SATURDAY, 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, BAILEY, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY-MUSKEGON COUNTY
Services for: DOROTHEA PAULINE MEYER
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. MONDAY October 19, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GRANT REFORMED CHURCH OR HOSPICE OF NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: SARAH ETHEL RIGGS
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY October 28, 1992
Place: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: ALDEN ALBA SMITH
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. THURSDAY November 12, 1992
Place: ASHLAND CENTER CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: DeWITT CEMETERY, DeWITT, MI
Memorials: CHARITY OF CHOICE
Services for: WILLIE CLARK HAMLIN
Will be at: 2:30 P. M. TUESDAY November 17, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 12:30 - 2:30 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: NORMAN AUGUST FREEMAN
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. THURSDAY November 19, 1992
Place: KENT CITY BAPTIST CHURCH
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: CHUBBUCK CEMETERY, KENT CITY, MI
Memorials: KENT CITY BAPTIST CHURCH
Services for: DYLAN OWEN LIGHTFOOT
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. MONDAY November 23, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: ELLA CLARE KLEVER
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY November 25, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, BAILEY, MI
Memorials: HOSPICE OF MUSKEGON COUNTY
Location: 1
Services for: ALIDA PETERNELLA BOUWKAMP
Will be at: 2:00PM TUESDAY November 13, 1990
Place: GRANT REFORMED CHURCH
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: GIDEON INT'L AND GRANT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Location: GRANT
Services for: ZELMA LEONA PURCELL
Will be at: 3:00 PM MONDAY January 11, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: SUNDAY JAN. 10, 1993 6 T0 9 PM
Place of Burial: NORTH ENSLEY CEMETERY, HOWAARD CITY, MICHIGAN
Memorials: HOSPICE OF GRAND RAPIDS
Location: McKinley Frl. Homes
Services for: ANTONIO RIOS MATA
Will be at: 10 A.M. THURSDAY April 29, 1993
Place: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CHURCH
Visitation: WEDNESDAY 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P.M.
Place of Burial: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MICHIGAN
Memorials: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CHURCH
Services for: MITCHELL GRANT SWANSON
Will be at: 1:00 PM WEDNESDAY May 5, 1993
Place: MCKINLEY FUNERAL HOME, GRANT
Visitation: FAMILY TUES. 2-4 FRIENDS 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MICHIGAN
Memorials: HOSPICE OF GREATER GRAND RAPIDS
Services for: ESTELLA HARVINE DEWEY
Will be at: 3:00 P.M. MONDAY May 24, 1993
Place: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY GRANT, MICHIGAN 49327
Visitation:
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MICHIGAN
Memorials:
Services for: ESTHER RUTH SEASE
Will be at: 11:00 AM Wednesday May 26, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 TUESDAY
Place of Burial: OAKWOOD CEMETERY, LOWELL, MICHIGAN
Memorials: HOPE NETWORK HOUSE OF HOPE
Services for: JACK LOUIS SOUTHLAND
Will be at: 11:00 AM TUESDAY June 8, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation:
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: HOSPICE OF NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: CHRISTINA HELEN ANDERSON
Will be at: 2:00 PM Saturday June 26, 1993
Place: MAMRELUND LUTHERAN CHURCH KENT CITY, MI 49330
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 FRIDAY
Place of Burial: CHUBBUCK-PINEWOOD CEMETERY , KENT CITY, MI.
Memorials: NORTHWEST AMBULANCE
MAMRELUND LUTHERAN MEMORIAL FUND


Services for: ALBERT CALVIN MOORE
Will be at: 11:00 AM MONDAY June 28, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 SATURDAY
2-4 & 7-9 SUNDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: SUSIE FERN ERHARDT
Will be at: 11:00 AM WEDNESDAY June 30, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: MONDAY 2-4
TUESDAY 2-4 & 7-9
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: JOHN HUSTON HALL
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Saturday December 12, 1992
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MICHIGAN
Memorials:
Services for: JAMES DANIEL McKINLEY
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. TUESDAY January 23, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials: NONE
Services for: ARDEN CHARLES WOLVERTON
Will be at: 10:00 A.M. MONDAY July 9, 1990
Place: BRIDGETON CEMETERY
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: GLADYS VIOLA QUINN
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. SATURDAY January 12, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: NOON TO 2 P. M. SATURDAY
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: BESSIE ADELAIDE ANDERSON
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY February 26, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: WEDNESDAY, FEB. 26, 1992 FROM 11 AM TO 1 PM
Place of Burial: STERLING CEMETERY, STERLING, MI
Memorials: FAMILY
Services for: ALEXANDRIA CHRISTINE CASTILLO
Will be at: 11:00 AM THURSDAY May 14, 1992
Place: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: BRUCE RONALD BAZZETT
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. SUNDAY August 9, 1992
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SATURDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: HOSPICE OF NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: PEGGY ANN SANFORD
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. THURSDAY November 5, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: ALVIN OSCAR OHMAN
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. FRIDAY November 20, 1992
Place: GRANT CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 9:30 A.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: SOUTH CASNOVIA CEMETERY, CASNOVIA, MI
Memorials: NORTH CHESTER BAPTIST CHURCH
Services for: MARGARET ALVIRA MUIR
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Wednesday December 2, 1992
Place: ASHLAND CNTR CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MICHIGAN
Memorials: ASHLAND CENTER CHURCH OF CHRIST
BUILDING FUND
Services for: CHARLES WAYNE BULLISS
Will be at: December 13, 1992
Place:
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: ROSEDALE MEMORIAL PK. CREMATOR, GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN
Memorials: NONE
Services for: JEAN CHITTENDEN
Will be at: 11:00A.M. SATURDAY December 19, 1992
Place: MCKINLEY GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: FRIDAY 7 - 9 P.M.
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY, BAILEY, MICHIGAN
Memorials: HOSPICE OF LENAWEE COUNTY OR LENAWEE RIDING FOR THE HANDICAPP
Services for: WAYNE HARRY LOOMIS
Will be at: 2:30 P.M. SUNDAY January 10, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 P.M. SATURDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MICHIGAN
Memorials: MASONIC HOME OF ALMA
Services for: BERTHA MARIE HATHAWAY
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Friday January 15, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY , GRANT, MICHIGAN
Memorials:
Services for: KARL EUGENE HUNTER
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. THURSDAY January 21, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: SHIPPY CEMETERY , GRANT, MICHIGAN
Memorials:
Services for: ROBERT PARKER, SR.
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Wednesday January 27, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: OAK GROVE CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MICHIGAN
Memorials:
Services for: BRIAN EDWARD PICKLESIMER
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. THURSDAY January 27, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 3-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY, GRANT, MICHIGAN
Memorials:
Services for: CHARLES JOEL PREVOST
Will be at: 11:00 A.M SATURDAY January 30, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MICHIGAN
Memorials:
Services for: GEORGE PAEPKE, JR.
Will be at: 11:00 A.M SATURDAY February 6, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MICHIGAN
Memorials: THOMPSON BLACKMER VFW #4106
Services for: AGNESS MAY JACKSON
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. FRIDAY February 12, 1993
Place: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY GRANT, MICHIGAN 49327
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MICHIGAN
Memorials:
Services for: BABY JORDAN
Will be at: 3:00 P.M. FRIDAY February 12, 1993
Place: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETY GRANT, MICHIGAN 49327
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MICHIGAN
Memorials:
Services for: ROSE MARY CASTLE
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. SATURDAY February 13, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MICHIGAN
Memorials:
Services for: CLARA SLACHTER
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. MONDAY February 15, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: PINEWOOD-CHUBBUCK CEMETERY, KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
Memorials: CHARITY OF CHOICE
Services for: DONALD CHARLES CALDWELL
Will be at: 11:00 AM WEDNESDAY February 17, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: CRANDALL CEMETERY, SAND LAKE, MICHIGAN
Memorials: HOSPICE OF GREATER GRAND RAPIDS
Services for: JOHN EDWARD COVINGTON
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. WEDNESDAY February 17, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. MONDAY & TUESDAY
Place of Burial: ROSEDALE CREMATORY, GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN
Memorials:
Services for: JOSEFINA ALVAREZ
Will be at: 8:00 P.M. WEDNESDAY February 24, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-8 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: SAN DIEGO CEMETERY, SAN DIEGO, MEXICO
Memorials:
Services for: WILFORD HOWARD HEISS
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. WEDNESDAY February 24, 1993
Place: Baptist Church of Ensley Center Sand Lake, MI, 49343
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: CRANDALL CEMETERY, SAND LAKE, MICHIGAN
Memorials: ENSLEY BAPTIST CHURCH BLDNG. FD.
Services for: LEATRICE DAWN BRYDGES
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. MONDAY March 1, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, GRANT, MICHIGAN
Memorials: NEWAYGO U.C.C.
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY-NEWAYGO CO
Services for: MAY LOTTIE ZUFELT
Will be at: 11:00 A.M MONDAY March 1, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY , BAILEY, MI.
Memorials: NORTH CHESTER BAPTIST CHURCH
SOUND SYSTEM
Services for: EMMA SUSAN HOOVER
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. TUESDAY March 9, 1993
Place: CHAPEL HILL UNITED METHODIST KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY , BAILEY, MI.
Memorials: CHAPEL HILL UNITED METHODIST
Services for: DONALD ALFRED VANDER HYDE
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. THURSDAY March 11, 1993
Place: GRANT CHRISTIAN REFORMED GRANT, MICHIGAN 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. TUES; 2-4 & 7-9 P.M WED.
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: CARY CHRISTIAN CENTER
CARY, MISSISSIPPI
Services for: JO ANN ELIZABETH SHERWOOD
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. THURSDAY March 18, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: BARBARA KATHLENE SHERMAN
Will be at: 3:00 P.M. FRIDAY March 26, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: CHUBBUCK-PINEWOOD CEMETERY , KENT CITY, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: ALAN DALE GILMORE
Will be at: 3:00P.M. SUNDAY March 28, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: MARCH 27, 1993 SAT. 7-9 P.M.
Place of Burial: ROSEDALE-PARKVIEW, GRAND RAPIDS--GRANT, MICHIGAN
Memorials: GRANT LIONS CLUB
Services for: DONALD RAY SIZEMORE
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. THURSDAY April 1, 1993
Place: North Casnovia Baptist Church Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY , BAILEY, MI.
Memorials: JUSTIN TYLER SMITH EDUCATION FD.
Services for: ETHEL JANET STEPHENS
Will be at: 11:00 AM THURSDAY April 15, 1993
Place: PARKVIEW CEMETERY GRANT, M ICHIGAN 49327
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: NEWAYGO CO. HOSPICE
Services for: RAMON HERNANDEZ
Will be at: 10:00 AM SATURDAY April 17, 1993
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. THURS/FRIDAY
Place of Burial: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CEMETERY , NEWAYGO, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: FRANCIS A. GEORGE
Will be at: 1:00 PM Thursday April 22, 1993
Place: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation:
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: JAMES LEE HOOKER
Will be at: 1:30 PM Tuesday June 22, 1993
Place: North Casnovia Baptist Church Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 MONDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY , BAILEY, MI.
Memorials: NORTH CASNOVIA BAPTIST CHURCH
BUILDING FUND
Services for: HAROLD EDWIN CALLEN
Will be at: 2:30 PM MONDAY July 26, 1993
Place: MAMRELUND LUTHERAN CHURCH KENT CITY, MI 49330
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 SUNDAY
Place of Burial: CHUBBUCK-PINEWOOD CEMETERY , KENT CITY, MI.
Memorials: CHURCH MEMORIAL FUND
Services for: ETHEL MAY RUSCO
Will be at: 11 AM THURSDAY August 5, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: THURSDAY AUGUST 5, 1993
10 AM TILL TIME OF SERVICE
Place of Burial: GEORGETOWN, JENISON, MICHIGAN
Memorials: AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY
MICHIGAN HEART ASSOCIATION
Services for: DONALD JAMES KINNEY
Will be at: 10 AM MONDAY August 9, 1993
Place: MARY QUEEN OF APOSTLES SAND LAKE, MICHIGAN
Visitation: SATURDAY 7-9 PM
SUNDAY 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: ST. JOHN'S CEMETERY, HOWARD CITY, MICHIGAN
Memorials: CHURCH BUILDING FUND
Services for: HOWARD LEE SHEPARD
Will be at: 1:00PM Tuesday August 17, 1993
Place: Grant United Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: SUN 7-9 ; MON 2-4 & 7-9 PM;
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: CHURCH PARKING LOT FUND
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY
Services for: KATHRYN ELNORE REID
Will be at: 1:00 PM MONDAY August 23, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 SUNDAY
Place of Burial: OAK GROVE CEMETERY , NEWAYGO, MI.
Memorials: NEWAYGO CO. HOSPICE
Services for: MAX L.A. DYE
Will be at: 11 A.M. Monday August 30, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: SUNDAY 7-9 P.M.
Place of Burial: SUNRISE MEMORIAL GARDENS, MUSKEGON, MICHIGAN
Memorials: GRANT LIONS CLUB
Services for: HERBERT RAYMOND RADALA
Will be at: 11:00 A.M Friday September 3, 1993
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: LICKLEY'S CORNERS CEMETERY, HILLSDALE, MI.
Memorials: CHURCH BILLY DIETZ FUND
Services for: GEORGE HENRY SCHALL
Will be at: 11 A.M. FRIDAY September 3, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: THURSDAY 2-4 AND 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: BRIDGETON BAPTIST CHURCH
BUILDING FUND
Services for: ADRIAN TIBBE
Will be at: 1:00 PM THURSDAY September 9, 1993
Place: Grant Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: CHURCH BLDG FUND OR BENEVOLENCE FUND
Services for: ANTHONY HENRY MAYCROFT
Will be at: 11:00 A.M Friday September 10, 1993
Place: North Casnovia Baptist Church Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: THURSDAY 2-4 & 7-9 P.M.
Place of Burial: RAVENNA CEMETERY , RAVENNA, MI.
Memorials: ACS NEWAYGO CO. CHAPTER
Services for: MILDRED WASHBURN
Will be at: 2:00 PM MONDAY September 13, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 6-9 SUNDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: FRED M. WILSON
Will be at: 11 AM Monday September 13, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 SUNDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: ANY MEMORIAL OF CHOICE
Services for: Carolyn Faye McKinley
Will be at: 1:30 PM SATURDAY September 18, 1993
Place: Ashland Center Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Thursday, 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Friday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Ashland Center Church of Christ Debt Retirement Fund
Services for: MAYTLE BERNEICE SAXTON
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday September 18, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 FRIDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: MICHIGAN HEART ASSOCIATION OR AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY OF NEWAYGO CO
Services for: FRED L. BROWN
Will be at: 11:00 AM SATURDAY October 2, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation:
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: GEORGE HENRY STROWBRIDGE
Will be at: 1:00 PM SATURDAY October 2, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM FRIDAY, 7-9 PM THURS.
Place of Burial: CHUBBUCK-PINEWOOD CEMETERY , KENT CITY, MI.
Memorials: HOSPICE OF GREATER GRAND RAPIDS
Services for: ANNA MARIE SCHUTTER
Will be at: 11:00 AM Monday October 11, 1993
Place: Kent City Baptist Church Kent City, MI, 49330
Visitation: 7:30-9:00 PM THURSDAY
Place of Burial: IDLEWILD CEMETERY , KENT CITY, MI.
Memorials: HOSPICE OF NEWAYGO COUNTY OR CROTON COMM. CHURCH BLDG. FUND
Services for: WOODROW WILSON SAUNDERS
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. TUESDAY October 12, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: ROBERT LEON LEVERICH, SR.
Will be at: 2:30 PM Sunday November 7, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 6-9 PM SATURDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: HAROLD OTTO JENSEN
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. TUESDAY November 9, 1993
Place: Grant United Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: GRANT U.C.C. OR GRANT LIBRARY
Services for: LUTHER FRANKLIN E. ALDRIDGE
Will be at: 1:00 PM THURSDAY November 11, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 11 AM TO FUNERAL
Place of Burial: IDLEWILD CEMETERY , KENT CITY, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: EMMA I. BRISBIN
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday November 13, 1993
Place: North Casnovia Baptist Church Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM FRIDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY , BAILEY, MI.
Memorials: NORTH CASNOVIA BAPTIST CHURCH BUILDING FUND
Services for: ELVIRA G. LARA
Will be at: 11:00 AM FRIDAY November 19, 1993
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 THURSDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: NEWAYGO COUNTY COMMISION ON AGING OR OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE BUILDING
Services for: MARJORIE EDITH MERVAU
Will be at: 3:00 PM Saturday November 27, 1993
Place: Bailey Church of Christ Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 SATURDAY
Place of Burial: HILTON CEMETERY , CASNOVIA, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: ISABEL MIRANDA McKINLEY
Will be at: 1:30 PM SATURDAY December 4, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: NOON - 1:30 P.M. SATURDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: CORAL RIDGE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
Services for: MARIE MARGARETTE TAYLOR
Will be at: 2:00 PM SATURDAY December 11, 1993
Place: Grant Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 FRIDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: JAN & PABLO FELICIANO MISSIONS FUND, C/O COMSTOCK PARK CHRISTIAN RE
Services for: RUSSELL CLOTHIER HICKS
Will be at: 1:00 PM MONDAY December 20, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: SATURDAY 7-9, SUNDAY 2-4
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: CLYDE WINNINGTON WRIGHT
Will be at: 11:00 AM Tuesday December 21, 1993
Place: North Casnovia Baptist Church Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 PM MONDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: N. CASNOVIA BAPTIST CHURCH MEMORIAL FUND
Services for: RALPH WALLACE WOODARD
Will be at: 1:00 PM WEDNESDAY December 22, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 TUESDAY
Place of Burial: OAK GROVE CEMETERY , NEWAYGO, MI.
Memorials: HOME OF HOPE
Services for: SUZANNE McLEOD REXIN
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. TUESDAY December 28, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: GREENWOOD CEMETERY, GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN
Memorials: MICHIGAN HUMANE SOCIETY OR ALS FOUNDATION
Services for: JAMES EDWARD TRAXLER
Will be at: 3:00 PM TUESDAY January 4, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 MONDAY
Place of Burial: SHIPPY CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: MEMORIAL OF CHOICE
Services for: RYNARD VANDER HAAG
Will be at: 11:00 AM FRIDAY January 8, 1994
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: GRANT CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH
Services for: FRIEDA ARLENE BONTER
Will be at: 1:00 PM THURSDAY January 13, 1994
Place: North Casnovia Baptist Church Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 7-9 TUESDAY, 2-4 & 7-9 WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY , BAILEY, MI.
Memorials: AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION, MUSKEGON COUNTY
Services for: MAXWELL BARRETT ZUFELT
Will be at: 1:00 PM MONDAY January 17, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 SUNDAY
Place of Burial: SHIPPY CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: VFW CHILDRENS FUND
Services for: BONESSA OLIMBIA MIGUEL
Will be at: 8:00PM Tuesday January 18, 1994
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: TUESDAY 7-8 PM
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: TO THE FAMILY
Services for: MERLE MELVIN PRATT
Will be at: 1:00PM Tuesday January 18, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: MONDAY 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: NONE
Services for: ANNA Van WYK
Will be at: 3:00 PM FRIDAY January 21, 1994
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 THURSDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: GRANT CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH
Services for: JOHNATHAN KAYE FENSKE
Will be at: 8:00 P.M. WEDNESDAY February 23, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: ROSEDALE CREMATORY, GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN
Memorials:
Services for: LUCILE MARIE PENDELL
Will be at: 11:00 A.M MONDAY February 28, 1994
Place: Bailey Church of Christ Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: HILTON CEMETERY , CASNOVIA, MI.
Memorials: BAILEY CHURCH OF CHRIST/MICHIGAN HEART ASSOCIATION
Services for: ROBERT JAMES WILSON
Will be at: 11:00 AM MONDAY February 28, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-5 SUNDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: AIDS FOUNDATION
Services for: ALBERT JAMES MOORE, SR.
Will be at: 10:00 A.M WEDNESDAY March 2, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: AMERICAN DIABETES ASSOC.-WEST REGION
Services for: TESSA LAVINA SEABROOK
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. SATURDAY March 12, 1994
Place: Grant Wesleyan Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY & FRIDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: NONE
Services for: WILLIAM CORNELIUS PLAISIER
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. MONDAY March 14, 1994
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SATURDAY & SUNDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: GRANT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OR NEWAYGO COUNTY HOSPICE
Services for: NILA ARLENE MANNING
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. MONDAY April 4, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SATURDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: LORENE M. FLANEGAN
Will be at: 1:00 PM SATURDAY April 16, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: PRIVATE VISITATION SATURDAY MORNING.
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: HOSPICE OF GREATER GRAND RAPIDS OR GRANT PUBLIC LIBRARY
Services for: WILLIAM JAMES VALDEZ
Will be at: 1:00 PM TUESDAY April 19, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 PM MONDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: NEWAYGO COUNTY ACTIVITY CENTER
Services for: MAXINE NANCY HORTON
Will be at: 11:00 AM THURSDAY May 12, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 1994
Place of Burial: WEST MICHIGAN CREMATORY, MUSKEGON, MICHIGAN
Memorials:
Services for: MAXINE F. MILLIRON
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. MONDAY May 13, 1994
Place: Rice Lake Baptist Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: , ,
Memorials:
Services for: FRANK GOODALE
Will be at: 11:00 A.M SATURDAY May 14, 1994
Place: Grant Assembly of God Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. THURS/2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: CHAPEL HILL MEMORIAL GARDENS, GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN
Memorials: GRANT ASSEMBLY OF GOD
Services for: VIRGINIA DAWN BARNHARD
Will be at: 1:00 PM THURSDAY May 19, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: WEDNESDAY 2-4 & 7-9 PM, FAMILY AT 1:30 PM
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: NONE
Services for: PIETERNELLA CORVERS
Will be at: 11:00 AM THURSDAY May 19, 1994
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 TUESDAY, 2-4 & 7-9 WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: NONE
Services for: ROSS GENE SCOTT
Will be at: 11:00 AM FRIDAY May 20, 1994
Place: Redeemer Lutheran Church Fremont, MI, 49412
Visitation: 2:30-4:30 PM & 7-9 PM THURSDAY
Place of Burial: NORTH SHORE MEMORY GARDENS, ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
Memorials: HOSPICE OF NEWAYGO CO. OR ROSS SCOTT MEMORIAL FUND AT REDEEMER LUTH
Services for: HARRY JOHN HILBRAND
Will be at: 11:00 AM THURSDAY May 26, 1994
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: GRANT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Services for: ERNEST E. BULL
Will be at: 2:00 PM SATURDAY May 28, 1994
Place: Casnovia Reformed Church Casnovia, MI, 49318
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 FRIDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY , BAILEY, MI.
Memorials: CASNOVIA REFORMED CHURCH
Services for: NORMAN R. PENDELL, SR.
Will be at: 1:00 PM Tuesday May 31, 1994
Place: Bailey Church of Christ Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 7-9 MONDAY
Place of Burial: HOLTON CEMETERY , HOLTON, MI.
Memorials: NEWAYGO MEDICAL CARE FACILITY C/O FREMONT AREA FOUNDATION
Services for: ISMA GRACE STELLBERG
Will be at: 11:00 AM Wednesday June 1, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY , BAILEY, MI.
Memorials: NONE
Services for: MARY ANN STEINKE
Will be at: 2:00 PM Wednesday June 1, 1994
Place: Grant Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 TUESDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: LAKESHORE LUNG SOCIETY
Services for: GEORGE E. VOLLMER
Will be at: 11:00 AM WEDNESDAY June 1, 1994
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CHURCH
Services for: VERLO ELMER BAYNE
Will be at: 11:00 A,M WEDNESDAY June 15, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: HOLTON CEMETERY , HOLTON, MI.
Memorials: CHARITY OF CHOICE
Services for: ALVIN EDWARD LARSEN
Will be at: 1:00 PM Thursday June 16, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: DANISH CEMETERY , Casnovia, MI
Memorials: FOUNTAIN VIEW RETIREMENT VILLAGE OF GRANT
Services for: HELEN MARGARET STONE
Will be at: 11:00 A,M SATURDAY June 25, 1994
Place: Grant United Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: DEERFIELD APARTMENTS ADULT FOSTER CARE HOME OR GRANT U.C.C. MEMORIA
Services for: MAUDE ELIZABETH MILLER
Will be at: 11:00 AM WEDNESDAY June 29, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: EAST HESPERIA CEMETERY , HESPERIA, MI.
Memorials: AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION
Services for: AGNES MARY SHIPPY
Will be at: 3:00 P.M. WEDNESDAY June 29, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: HOSPICE OF NEWAYGO CO.
Services for: LEONA GLADYS INMAN
Will be at: 1:00 PM Tuesday July 5, 1994
Place: Ashland Center Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: ASHLAND CENTER CHURCH OF CHRIST BUILDING FUND, HOSPICE OF NEWAYGO C
Services for: CORAL LOUISE PLUMB
Will be at: July 6, 1994
Place: NO SERVICES
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: EAST NELSON CEMETERY, CEDAR SPRINGS, MICHIGAN
Memorials: AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY-NEW. CO.
Services for: LYLE DOUGLAS KLEA
Will be at: 3:00 PM Monday July 11, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 5-7 SUNDAY
Place of Burial: COURTLAND CEMETERY, ,
Memorials:
Services for: RUBY MARIE ROGERS
Will be at: 11 A.M. Wednesday July 13, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: TUESDAY 2-4 & 7-9 P.M.
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: HOSPICE OF NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: GILBERT NORMAN LARSON
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. TUESDAY July 19, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY , NEWAYGO, MI.
Memorials: HOSPICE OF NEWAYGO CO OR MICHIGAN HEART ASSOCIATION
Services for: ELLA B. WILDFONG
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. FRIDAY July 21, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: NARZENE CHURCH BUILDING FUND
Services for: CHARLES DOLAN LONG
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. TUESDAY August 9, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: IDLEWILD CEMETERY , KENT CITY, MI.
Memorials: ALGOMA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OR HOSPICE OF MUSKEGON COUNTY
Services for: PATRICIA WYNN HENRY
Will be at: 11:00 A M WEDNESDAY August 17, 1994
Place: Ensley Baptist Church
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: HIMS OF PRAISE
Services for: PETER HENRY VERSCHUEREN
Will be at: 2:00PM Monday August 22, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: MONDAY NOON TILL TIME OF FUNERAL
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: TO FAMILY
Services for: PETER LARSEN
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday September 1, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: DANISH CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: HOSPICE OF NEWAYGO CO.
Services for: DAISIE JUNE HALE
Will be at: 1:00 PM FRIDAY September 2, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION
Services for: HARRY ALVIN GILBERT
Will be at: 11:00 am Thursday September 8, 1994
Place: Ensley Baptist Church
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Wednesday
Place of Burial: CRANDALL CEMETERY , SAND LAKE, MI.
Memorials: Ensley Baptist Church Building Fund
Services for: TINA ANN AHO
Will be at: 11:00 AM Friday September 9, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 THURSDAY
Place of Burial: BIG PRAIRIE-EVERETT CEMETERY , WHITE CLOUD, MI.
Memorials: CHILDRENS EDUCATIONAL FUND
Services for: GORDON ARNOLD TIBBE
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. FRIDAY September 9, 1994
Place: Grant Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: NONE
Services for: GEZINA HILBRAND
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. MONDAY September 12, 1994
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: GRANT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Services for: ELDRETH LAWRENCE RUSSELL
Will be at: 11:00 A.M WEDNESDAY September 14, 1994
Place: Bailey Church of Christ Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY , BAILEY, MI.
Memorials: BAILEY CHURCH OF CHRIST BUILDING FUND & JOHNSON BIBLE COLLEGE
Services for: ROGER LEE TAYLOR
Will be at: 1:00 PM Monday October 3, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 SUNDAY
Place of Burial: ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: AMERICAN DIABETES ASSOCIATION
Services for: WILLIAM RICHARD SMITH
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. WEDNESDAY October 5, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: ELGIE Mac CLOUD
Will be at: 1:00 PM Monday October 10, 1994
Place: SEAMAN CEMETERY
Visitation: 7-9 SUNDAY
Place of Burial: SEAMAN CEMETERY , BAILEY, MI.
Memorials: NONE
Services for: BURTON ELMER BENTON
Will be at: 11 AM Wednesday October 19, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: TUESDAY 2-4 AND 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: BETHANY CHRISTIAN SERVICES
FREMONT, MICHIGAN
Services for: HELEN ROSE HATHAWAY
Will be at: 3:00 PM Wednesday October 19, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 PM TUESDAY
Place of Burial: BRIDGETON CEMETERY , GRANT, MICHIGAN.
Memorials: NONE
Services for: ETHEL MAYS CALDER
Will be at: October 27, 1994
Place:
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: , ,
Memorials: HOSPICE OF NEWAYGO COUNTY OR CONCORDIA, KANSAS
Services for: MARY MAXINE PETERSON
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. FRIDAY October 28, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials: HOSPICE OF NEWAYGO CO.
Services for: JOHN SIMENETA
Will be at: 11:00 AM SATURDAY October 29, 1994
Place: PARKVIEW CEMETERY
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: ANASTACIO G. CORONADO
Will be at: 11:00 AM WEDNESDAY November 2, 1994
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CEMETERY , NEWAYGO, MI.
Memorials: NONE
Services for: JAMES "SKIP" ALFRED McDONALD, JR.
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. MONDAY November 7, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 1-2 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY , GRANT, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: MARY ELIZABETH BUSZEWICZ
Will be at: 10:00 AM Monday November 14, 1994
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI.
Memorials: ANIMAL SHELTER
Services for: SUSAN KAY MERCER
Will be at: 1:00 PM Wednesday November 23, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Tuesday
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI.
Memorials: None
Services for: RAYMOND PETERSON, JR.
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. SATURDAY November 26, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI.
Memorials: HOSPICE OF NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: Fern G. Haring
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Monday December 12, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Sunday
Place of Burial: SOUTH CASNOVIA CEMETERY, CASNOVIA, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: Marienne Ruth Ouwinga
Will be at: 1:00 pm Monday December 19, 1994
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Sunday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, GRANT, MI.
Memorials: Hospice of Kent Co. & Grant Christian School
Services for: Ingetje "Anna" Hoogenboom
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday December 29, 1994
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Wednesday
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI.
Memorials: Grant Christian School or Hospice of Greater Grand Rapids
Services for: Homer Carl Snyder
Will be at: 2:00PM Thursday December 29, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: PARKVIEW CEMETERY, GRANT, MI.
Memorials: V.F.W. National Home (Children) or Grant U.C.C. Memorial Fund
Services for: Virgil Maynard Freeland
Will be at: 11:00 am Friday December 30, 1994
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 3:30-5:30 & 7-9 Thursday
Place of Burial: Chubbuck-Pinewood Cemetery, Kent City, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: MILDRED PAEPKE
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. TUESDAY December 8, 1992
Place: McKINLEY GRANT CHAPEL
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MICHIGAN
Memorials: V.F.W. CHILDREN'S HOME
Services for: ALEX WELLMAN
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. SATURDAY January 9, 1993
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: CHUBBUCK-PINEWOOD CEMETERY, KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
Memorials:
Services for: DONALD EUGENE PANT
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. TUESDAY August 14, 1990
Place: BAILEY CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: SUN & MON 2040 & 7-9
Place of Burial: HILTON CEMETERY, CASNOVIA, MI
Memorials: CASNOVIA TOWNSHIP FIRE DEPT.

Newaygo Funerals

Services for: ELSIE CORDY CHRISTENSEN
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY July 25, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: REYNOLDS CEMETERY, HOWARD CITY, MI
Memorials:
Services for: NORMA ELIZABETH ELMORE
Will be at: 11AM FRIDAY May 1, 1992
Place: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: ROSEDALE CREMATORY-GRANDVILLE, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: ST. BARTHOLOMEW FLOWER FUND
Services for: HENRY JAMES PLANK
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. THURSDAY December 24, 1992
Place: NEWAYGO CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: CROTON CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY - NEWAYGO COUNTY
Location: 02
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Services for: ELDON LEROY HAYNES
Will be at: 1 PM THURSDAY January 4, 1990
Place: MCKINLEY CHAPEL NEWAYGO
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: ROSEDALE MEMORIAL PK. CREMATOR, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: ASHLAND CENTER CHURCH OF CHRIS
Services for: HAROLD DEAN RHODENBAUGH
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. SATURDAY January 6, 1990
Place: NEWAYGO CEMETERY
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: HAROLD BURDETTE WIDMAYER
Will be at: 2:00 PM WEDNESDAY January 17, 1990
Place: MCKINLEY FUNERAL HOME NEWAYGO
Visitation: TUESDAY 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: CROTON CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: MICHIGAN HEART ASSOCIATION
Services for: SALLY MAY DECKER
Will be at: 1:00 PM MONDAY January 29, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME, NEWAYGO
Visitation: SUNDAY 2-4 AND 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: CHURCH
Services for: RAYMOND ALEXANDER REDINGER
Will be at: 1:00 PM FRIDAY February 2, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME, NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: THURSDAY, 6-9 PM
Place of Burial: CROTON CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: EDNA ELLEN DuCHEMIN
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. MONDAY March 5, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: CROTON CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: IRENE CABRERA RACHOL
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. MONDAY March 19, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: BIG PRAIRIE-EVERETT CEMETERY, WHITE CLOUD, MI
Memorials:
Services for: ALVIS W. MORRIS
Will be at: 11AM THURSDAY March 22, 1990
Place: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH
Visitation: TUE 7-9, WED. 2-4 & 7-9
Place of Burial: RESURRECTION CEMETERY, WYOMING, MI
Memorials: AMER. CANCER SOC. NEWAYGO CO.
Services for: EDWARD WESLEY BOARN
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. TUESDAY March 27, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: GRACELAND MAUSOLEUM, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: LAKESHORE LUNG SOCIETY
Services for: GRACE A. KILMER
Will be at: 11:00 AM MONDAY April 16, 1990
Place: MAPLE GROVE CEMETERY, JORDAN, N.Y.
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: MAPLE GROVE CEMETERY, JORDAN, NY
Memorials: NONE
Services for: CHARLES EDWINDE GRAAF
Will be at: 1:00PM TUESDAY April 24, 1990
Place: WEST MICHIGAN CREMATORY
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: WEST MICHIGAN CREMATORY, MUSKEGON, MI
Memorials:
Services for: DAVID WAYNE GARLACZ
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. SATURDAY May 26, 1990
Place: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: CROTON CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: MATTHEW JOSEPH DAVIS
Will be at: 2:00 PM WEDNESDAY June 6, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNEREAL HOME, NEWAYGO
Visitation: TUESDAY 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: FREMONT AREA FOUNDATION
Services for: EDWARD FRANCIS DUDZINSKI
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. WEDNESDAY June 20, 1990
Place: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: CROTON CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: AM. CANCER SOC. - NEWAYGO CH.
Services for: WARREN LEO FORD
Will be at: 11 AM THURSDAY June 21, 1990
Place: BIG PRAIRIE-EVERETT CEMETERY
Visitation:
Place of Burial: BIG PRAIRIE-EVERETT, WHITE CLOUD, MI
Memorials:
Services for: LEONE MARIE VERSEN
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. FRIDAY June 29, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: 10 - 11 A. M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: GRACELAND CREMATORY, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: CROTON E-UNIT
Services for: ESTHER GRACE HARTMANN
Will be at: 1:00PM MONDAY July 2, 1990
Place: McKINLEY CHAPEL, NEWAYGO
Visitation: SUNDAY 6-9 PM
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Services for: RONALD RAY McBERNEY
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. TUESDAY July 3, 1990
Place: BIG PRAIRIE-EVERETT CEMETERY
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: BIG PRAIRIE-EVERETT , WHITE CLOUD, MI
Memorials:
Services for: SALLY MAE STRAY
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. 07/09/90 July 9, 1990
Place: McKINLEY NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: SUNDAY JULY 8, 1990 2-4 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: OAK GROVE , CROTON TWP, MI
Memorials:
Services for: MARY "PEGGY"WINONA BISEL
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. MONDAY July 16, 1990
Place: McKINLEY NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: SUNDAY 2-4 & 7-9
Place of Burial: CROTON TWP. CEMETERY, CROTON TWP., MI
Memorials: NONE
Services for: LLOYD ARTHUR BROOKS
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. SATURDAY July 28, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: CROTON CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: FLORA BELL BALLAST
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. MONDAY July 30, 1990
Place: CHRIST LUTHERAN CHURCH - WHITE CLOUD
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. SAT. & 2-4 P.M. SUN.
Place of Burial: WHITE CLOUD CEMETERY, WHITE CLOUD, MI
Memorials: CHURCH MEMORIAL FUND
Services for: BEVERLY LOUISE NOLL
Will be at: 11 AM WEDNESDAY August 15, 1990
Place: FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF NEWAYGO
Visitation: TUESDAY 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: CHAPEL HILL MEMORIAL GARDENS, LANSING, MI
Memorials:
Services for: BABY BRANDONMIQUEL ROBINSON
Will be at: 10 AM FRIDAY August 17, 1990
Place: HILLSIDE CEMETERY
Visitation:
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: REV. HAROLDEDWARD ARMAN
Will be at: 11 AM SATURDAY September 8, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME, NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: FRIDAY 6-8 PM
Place of Burial: SANFORD CEMETERY, SANFORD , MI
Memorials: NONE
Services for: DIANE KAY FRIELINK
Will be at: 11AM SATURDAY September 22, 1990
Place: OAK GROVE CEMETERY
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: OAK GROVE , NEAYGO , MI
Memorials: E-UNIT OF CROTON TOWNSHIP
Services for: MILDRED HENRIETTA AMBLER
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY October 19, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: CROTON CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: BEVERLY ANN JOHNSON
Will be at: 2:30 P.M. SUNDAY November 11, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. SATURDAY
Place of Burial: GRACELAND MEMORIAL PARK, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials:
Services for: GARY CHALMERS LUTHER
Will be at: 1:00 PM WEDNESDAY November 28, 1990
Place: NEWAYGO UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Visitation: MONDAY, 7-9 PM; TUESDAY 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: HILLSIDE CEMETERY, GRANT, MI
Memorials:
Services for: HELEN LUCILLE NELSON
Will be at: 11:00 AM WEDNESDAY December 12, 1990
Place: NEWAYGO UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Visitation: TUESDAY 2-4 & 7-9 P.M.
Place of Burial: BIG PRAIRIE/EVERETT, WHITE CLOUD, MI
Memorials: NEWAYGO UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Services for: PHILIP GEORGE DAWSON, JR.
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. THURSDAY December 13, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: NEWAYGO UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Services for: MARTHA ALICE ANDERSEN
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. WEDNESDAY December 19, 1990
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: NORTH SIDNEY CEMETERY, SIDNEY, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY - NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: FORREST LAVERN SCHOOLEY
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. THURSDAY January 3, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: LAKESHORE LUNG SOCIETY - NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: DOROTHY BELL REINIG
Will be at: 3:00 P. M. SUNDAY January 6, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. SATURDAY
Place of Burial: GRACELAND MEMORIAL PARK, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: O.E.S. UNITY CHAPTER #61 OF NEWAYGO
Services for: MAX EDWIN HIKADE
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. TUESDAY January 22, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: NEWAYGO V. F. W. POST #4249
Services for: MARY ELIZABETH LONGCORE
Will be at: 1:00PM TUESDAY February 12, 1991
Place: NEWAYGO UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Visitation: MONDAY 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: CHURCH MEMORIAL FUND
Services for: SADIE CECELIA MEADE
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. FRIDAY February 15, 1991
Place: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH
Visitation: 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 P. M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: CHOICE
Services for: DEHLIA FRANCIS DORMAN
Will be at: 10:30 A.M. FRIDAY February 22, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: 7 - 9 P. M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: CRANDALL CEMETERY, SAND LAKE, MI
Memorials:
Services for: OLA JUANITA WILLIAMS
Will be at: 1:00 PM FRIDAY March 1, 1991
Place: McKINKLEY FUNERAL HOME, NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: NOON TO 1:00 PM FRIDAY
Place of Burial: FLORAL VIEW MEMORIAL GARDENS, GRANDVILLE, MI
Memorials: CHARITY OF YOUR CHOICE
Services for: MABEL BERNIECE DOTY
Will be at: 2:30 P. M. SUNDAY March 17, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. SATURDAY
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: CARL EARL BLACKALL
Will be at: 11:00 AM MONDAY March 25, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME, NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: SUNDAY 2-4 AND 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: BIG PRAIRIE-EVERETT CEMETERY, WHITE CLOUD, MI
Memorials: CROTON E-UNIT
Services for: ARTHUR LESLIE ASPREY
Will be at: 1:00 PM FRIDAY April 12, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME, NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: THURSDAY 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: NEWAYGO MEDICAL CARE FACILITY
Services for: DOROTHY MAY DEWEY
Will be at: 1:00 PM FRIDAY April 26, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME-NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: WEDNESDAY 7-9 PM AND THURSDAY 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: IDLEWILD CEMETERY, KENT CITY, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN DIABETES ASSOCIATION
Services for: LLOYD MITCHELLST. MARTIN
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. TUESDAY April 30, 1991
Place: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: FRANK FLUSEK
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. THURSDAY May 2, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME - NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: CROTON CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: FORREST MATTHEW LEWIS
Will be at: 7:00 PM THURSDAY May 23, 1991
Place: OAK GROVE CEMETERY
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: GRACELAND CREMATORY & OAKGROVE, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: THE SALVATION ARMY
Services for: PATTIE JEAN COOK
Will be at: 11:00 AM TUESDAY May 28, 1991
Place: NEWAYGO CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOMES
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY & 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: OAK GROVE CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: CIVIL AIR PATROL
Services for: WILLIAM EDWARD BOWERS
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. FRIDAY May 31, 1991
Place: NEWAYGO CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation:
Place of Burial: GRACELAND CREMATORY, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials:
Services for: RICHARD JOSEPH HESTING
Will be at: 8:00P.M. MONDAY June 24, 1991
Place: McKINLEY CHAPEL, NEWAYGO
Visitation: 7-9 PM MONDAY
Place of Burial: MOUNT CALVARY CEMETERY, HUNTINGTON, IN
Memorials: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CHURCH BUILDING FUND
Services for: CLARENCE CHESTER FAULKNER
Will be at: 1:00 PM TUESDAY June 25, 1991
Place: NEWAYGO CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 PM MONDAY
Place of Burial: OAK GROVE CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: KATHRYN EDNA GOODE
Will be at: 10:00 AM WEDNESDAY June 26, 1991
Place: CROTON TWP. CEMETERY
Visitation:
Place of Burial: CROTON TOWNSHIP CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: DOROTHY MAE MILLARD
Will be at: 11:00 AM SATURDAY June 29, 1991
Place: NEWAYGO CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: FRIDAY 2-4 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: ST. MARK'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Services for: ALEX REDINGER
Will be at: 2:00 PM SATURDAY August 10, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME, NEWAYGO
Visitation: SATURDAY 1 TO 2 PM
Place of Burial: GRACELAND CREMAT.-NEWAYGO CEM., GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: NONE
Services for: ELAINE MARIE RIDDERIKHOFF
Will be at: 11:00 AM TUESDAY August 13, 1991
Place: NEWAYGO UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: MONDAY, AUG. 12, 2-4 & 7-9 pm
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: NEWAYGO COUNTY 4H / HRH PROGRAM
Services for: LOUIS JOSEPH BOISSONEAU, JR.
Will be at: 11:00A.M. THURSDAY August 15, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOMES, NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: THURSDAY, AUGUST 15 FROM 10 A.M. TO 11 A.M.
Place of Burial: GRACELAND CREMATORY, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: LOUIS BOISSONEAU, JR. INTERLOCHEN SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Services for: RICHARD HENRY VANDERSTELT
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. MONDAY September 9, 1991
Place: NEWAYGO CHAPEL - McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: WEST MICHIGAN CREMATORY, MUSKEGON, MI
Memorials:
Services for: KENNETH LEE BAKER
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. WEDNESDAY September 18, 1991
Place: ASHLAND CENTER CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation:
Place of Burial: BIG PRAIRIE-EVERETT CEMETERY, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials:
Services for: LOTTIE BENNING
Will be at: 11 AM FRIDAY September 27, 1991
Place: ST. MARK'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: ROSEDALE MEMORIAL CREMATORY, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY, NEWAYGO COUNTY CHAPTER
Services for: LEWIS WHEELER BACON
Will be at: 1:00 PM FRIDAY November 1, 1991
Place: McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME, NEWAYGO CHAPEL
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. THURSDAY
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: CLAYTON ALEXANDER BEMIS
Will be at: 3:00 PM MONDAY November 4, 1991
Place: EAST HESPERIA CEMETERY
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: EAST HESPERIA CEMETERY, HESPERIA, MI
Memorials: NONE
Services for: CARRIE ALIMNA WRIGHT
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. WEDNESDAY November 6, 1991
Place: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CATHOLIC CHURCH
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: CROTON CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: BILLY DIETZ MEMORIAL FUND
Services for: BETTY JEAN CRYSLER
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. MONDAY November 11, 1991
Place: NEWAYGO CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: REYNOLDS CEMETERY, HOWARD CITY, MI
Memorials:
Services for: GILBERT SANCHEZ DIAS
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. WEDNESDAY November 13, 1991
Place: NEWAYGO CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 2-5 P.M. TUESDAY
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: AMERCIAN CANCER SOCIETY - NEWAYGO COUNTY
Services for: ANDREA NICOLE NEWTON
Will be at: 1:00 PM MONDAY November 18, 1991
Place: NEWAYGO CEMETERY
Visitation:
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: DULCIE HAMMOND
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. TUESDAY December 3, 1991
Place: NEWAYGO CHAPEL-MCKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: MONDAY 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: NEWAYGO MEDICAL CARE FACILITY
Services for: ALBERTA CORRINE SCHILHANECK
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. SATURDAY December 7, 1991
Place: FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH-NEWAYGO
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. FRIDAY
Place of Burial: HART CEMETERY, HART, MI
Memorials: CONTINUE CARE OF GERBER HOSPITAL
Services for: ZERELDA BLANCHE BLACK
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. TUESDAY December 10, 1991
Place: FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH-NEWAYGO
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: AMBLE CEMETERY, AMBLE, MI
Memorials: FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH-NEWAYGO
Services for: RAMON GARCIA PEREZ, JR.
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. THURSDAY December 12, 1991
Place: NEWAYGO CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. WEDNESDAY
Place of Burial: ROSEDALE CREMATORY, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials:
Services for: DORIS ANN MELVIN
Will be at: 11:00 AM SATURDAY January 18, 1992
Place: NEWAYGO UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: FRIDAY 2-4 & 7-9
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: NEWAYGO MEDICAL CARE FACILITY, C/O FREMONT AREA FOUNDATION
Services for: MARY CRANE NORTON
Will be at: 2:00 P. M. SUNDAY January 19, 1992
Place: NEWAYGO CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 1-2 P. M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: ROSEDALE MEMORIAL PARK, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Memorials: NEWAYGO UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Services for: CHARLES ALFRED CHILDS
Will be at: 1:00 P. M. FRIDAY February 14, 1992
Place: ST. MARK'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Visitation: THURSDAY 2-4 & 7-9 P.M.
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: ST. MARK'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH MEMORIAL FUND
Services for: MARGRETTA CROFOOT
Will be at: 11:00 A.M. MONDAY March 2, 1992
Place: NEWAYGO UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. SUNDAY
Place of Burial: BIG PRAIRIE-EVERETT CEMETERY, WHITE CLOUD, MI
Memorials: PILGRIM MANOR OR NEWAYGO UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Services for: WILLIAM HENRY PUFF
Will be at: 3:00 P. M. MONDAY March 2, 1992
Place: NEWAYGO CHAPEL-McKINLEY FUNERAL HOME
Visitation: 1-3 P.M. MONDAY
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials:
Services for: CHESTER S. OSBORN
Will be at: 11 AM THURSDAY March 5, 1992
Place: CROTON CEMETERY
Visitation: WEDNESDAY EVENING ONLY 7-8 PM.
Place of Burial: CROTON CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI
Memorials: