1995-1999
Home

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

Grant Funerals

Services for: Kenneth Robert Crawford
Will be at: 1:00 pm Saturday January 7, 1995
Place: Grant United Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Masonic Home of Alma
Services for: Martin Van Iddekinge
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Monday January 23, 1995
Place: Grant Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Sunday at McKinley Funeral Home, Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Crandall Cemetery, Sand Lake, Mi.
Memorials: Grant Reformed Church Bldng. Fund or Gideons International
Services for: Clara Elizabeth Fowler
Will be at: 1:00 pm Monday January 30, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 Saturday, 2-4 Sunday
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Clyde Lyman Thumser
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Friday February 3, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Thursday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Grant Wesleyan Church Memorial Fund
Services for: Joseph Lee Harrison, Sr.
Will be at: 3:00 pm Saturday February 4, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 Friday at McKinley Funeral Home-Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: James Nelson Watts
Will be at: 1:00 pm Thursday February 9, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 11-1 Thursday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Ruth Rondoff
Will be at: 11:00 am Friday February 10, 1995
Place: Grant United Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 Thursday
Place of Burial: Rest Lawn Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Memorials: Grant United Church of Christ memorial Fund
Services for: Irene Leuella Carrier
Will be at: 11:00 AM Tuesday February 21, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 Monday at McKinley Grant
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Anna Angeline Andrzejewski
Will be at: 11:00 am Wednesday February 22, 1995
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 pm Tuesday at McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Maple Grove Cemetery, Fremont, Michigan
Memorials: Alzheimer's Association Grand Rapids Area Chapter
Services for: Mary Jane Brydges
Will be at: 1:00 pm Thursday March 9, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Wednesday at McKinley Funeral Home - Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Michigan Heart Association
Services for: Roy Frank Smith
Will be at: 10:00 AM Thursday March 9, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 9-10 A.M. Thursday
Place of Burial: Big Prairie-Everett Cemetery, White Cloud, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Glen Gorley Cook, II
Will be at: 1:00 PM Tuesday March 14, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Monday
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Dolores Jean Crandell
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. Monday March 20, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 1-2 P.M. Monday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Margaret Bernadette Cole
Will be at: 11:00 am Friday March 24, 1995
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 7-9 Wednesday 2-4 & 7-9 Thursday at McKinley Funeral Home in Grant
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Katie Van Wylen
Will be at: 2:00 pm Tuesday April 4, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Monday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Sunset Manor
Services for: Mary D. Slone
Will be at: 1:00 pm Saturday April 8, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 12 - 1 Saturday
Place of Burial: Danish Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Andrew Raymond Potter
Will be at: 1:00 pm Thursday April 13, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Wednesday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Towards Funeral Bill
Services for: Paul Ronald Bazzett
Will be at: Noon Saturday April 15, 1995
Place: Ashland Center Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 10:00 A.M.-Noon
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Ashland Center Church of Christ Debt retirement
Services for: Adeline Mae Boyd
Will be at: 1:00 pm Monday April 17, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation:
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Cystic Fibrosis Foundation
Services for: Clifford Earl Redmond
Will be at: 11:00 AM Tuesday April 18, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 P.M. Monday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice of Ottawa County
Services for: Eleanor Marguerite Champlin
Will be at: 1:00 PM Thursday April 20, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Wednesday
Place of Burial: Idlewild Cemetery, Kent City, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice of Kent County
Services for: Andrew Louis Marsiglia
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Friday April 21, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 P.M. Thursday
Place of Burial: Chubbuck-Pinewood Cemetery, Kent City, Mi.
Memorials: Newaygo County Rodeo Team
Services for: Alfred Earl Force, Sr.
Will be at: 11 AM Tuesday April 25, 1995
Place: South Ensley United Methodist Church
Visitation: Sunday 7-9 pm and Monday 2-4 & 7-9 pm
Place of Burial: Crandall Cemetery, Sand Lake, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Sadie Henrietta VanEeuwen
Will be at: 1:00 pm Monday May 1, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 Sunday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Grant Reformed Church
Services for: Ryan Clifford Wyn
Will be at: 1:00 pm Tuesday May 2, 1995
Place: Parkview Cemetery Grant, Michigan 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Gertrude Van Houten
Will be at: 11:00 am Saturday May 6, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Friday
Place of Burial: Zeeland Cemetery, Zeeland, Michigan
Memorials: Gideons International
Services for: Raymond Edward Logan, Jr.
Will be at: 1:00 pm Thursday May 11, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Wednesday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: American Cancer Society and Muscular Dystrophy
Services for: Elmer Earl Erbes
Will be at: 11:00 AM Wednesday May 17, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Tuesday 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Mi.
Memorials: Alzheimers Association or the Michigan Heart Association
Services for: Duane Claude Keech
Will be at: 11:00 A.M Monday May 22, 1995
Place: Hillside Cemetery Grant, Michigan
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Saturday & Sunday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Family
Services for: Marie Leona Minor
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Tuesday May 30, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Monday
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: American Cancer Society-Newaygo Co.
Services for: Daniel Paul Wert
Will be at: 3:30 P.M. Tuesday May 30, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Family
Services for: George Arlo Plumb, Sr.
Will be at: June 5, 1995
Place: None
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: East Nelson Cemetery, Cedar Springs, Michigan
Memorials: American Cancer Society-Newaygo Co.
Services for: Elizabeth Lucille Frickel
Will be at: 2:00 pm Thursday June 8, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Wednesday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Lakeshore Lung Society
American Heart Association
Services for: Michael Henry Brown
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday June 10, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Friday
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Norman Leo Bitely
Will be at: 11:00 AM Tuesday June 13, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Monday
Place of Burial: West Michigan Crematory Services, Muskegon, Mi
Memorials: Charity of Choice
Services for: Donaciano Diosdado-Arredondo
Will be at: 8:00 P.M. Thursday June 22, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Thursday
Place of Burial: , Cruz, Del Pastor, Guanajuato, Mex
Memorials:
Services for: Harriet Elizabeth Richardson
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday June 22, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Wednesday 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Juvenile Diabetes
Services for: Glenn Andrew Pickerd
Will be at: 11:00 AM Friday June 23, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Thursday
Place of Burial: Chubbuck-Pinewood Cemetery, Kent City, Mi.
Memorials: American Diabetes or American Cancer Society
Services for: Genevieve Veurink
Will be at: 11:00 AM Friday June 30, 1995
Place: First Congregational Church United Church of Chri Fremont, MI, 49412
Visitation: Private Family Viewing Thursday 7:00 PM
Place of Burial: Hilton Cemetery, Casnovia, Mi.
Memorials: Fremont Area Foundation
Services for: Josephine Rena Smith
Will be at: 1:00 PM Saturday July 1, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 12:00 - 1:00 PM Saturday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Ashland Center Church of Christ Debt Retirement
Services for: Robert Eugene Renouf
Will be at: July 3, 1995
Place:
Visitation:
Place of Burial: , ,
Memorials:
Services for: Mildred Grossman
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Wednesday July 5, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Monday & Tuesday
Place of Burial: Idlewild Cemetery, Kent City, Mi.
Memorials: Charity of Choice
Services for: Harry Andrew Knox
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. Thursday July 6, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 P.M. Wednesday
Place of Burial: North Ensley Cemetery, Howard City, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice of Big Rapids
Services for: Kevin Eldon Eck
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. Saturday July 8, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Friday
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Mi.
Memorials: American Cancer Society-Muskegon County
Services for: Clara Margaret Brugel
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Monday July 10, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Noon-1P.M. Monday
Place of Burial: Oak Grove Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Robert Charles Richardson, Sr.
Will be at: 2:30 PM Sunday July 16, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 Friday, 2-4 & 7-9 Saturday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: American Cancer Society & Alzheimers Association
Services for: William Lester McKinley
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday July 20, 1995
Place: First Congregational Church United Church of Chri Fremont, MI, 49412
Visitation: Tuesday 7-9, Wednesday 2-4 & 7-9
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: First Congregational Church United Church of Christ, Hospice of Hol
Services for: Donald Arthur Kloe
Will be at: 11:00 AM Friday July 21, 1995
Place: Crandall Cemetery Sand Lake, Michigan
Visitation: Thursday 7-9 at McKinley Funeral Home in Grant.
Place of Burial: Crandall Cemetery, Sand Lake, Mi.
Memorials: To Family for Grave Marker
Services for: Marion Louise Wright
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday July 27, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Wednesday
Place of Burial: Shippy Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Evelyn Lucille Frey
Will be at: 11:00 AM Monday July 31, 1995
Place: Ensley Baptist Church Sand Lake, MI, 49343
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Sunday
Place of Burial: Crandall Cemetery, Sand Lake, Mi.
Memorials: Ensley Baptist Church Building Fund
Services for: Joyce Eileen Lee Krueger
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Wednesday August 23, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park Crematory, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: American Heart Association and Humane Society
Services for: Alice Ethel Tellkamp
Will be at: 11 AM Wednesday August 30, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Tuesday 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Mi.
Memorials: Bailey Church of Christ Bldg. Fund
Services for: Harold Joseph Smith
Will be at: 1:00 PM Friday September 15, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Thursday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Lorraine Maude Milligan
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday September 16, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 PM Thursday, 3-5 & 7-9 PM Friday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice
Services for: Naomi Williams
Will be at: September 22, 1995
Place: None
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: , ,
Memorials:
Services for: William Harold Frey
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday September 28, 1995
Place: Ensley Baptist Church Sand Lake, MI, 49343
Visitation: Wednesday 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Crandall Cemetery, Sand Lake, Mi.
Memorials: Ensley Baptist Church Building Fund
Services for: Phyllis Plumb
Will be at: October 2, 1995
Place: None
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Rosedale Crematory/West Nelson Cem, Cedar Springs, Michigan
Memorials: None
Services for: John Lee Wright
Will be at: 11:00 AM Wednesday October 4, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: Shippy Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Lowell Otis Poe
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Monday October 9, 1995
Place: Crystal Valley Unit. Methodist Church Crystal Valley, Michigan
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Saturday, 2-4 P.M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Mt. Ulysses Cemetery, Crystal Valley, Michigan
Memorials: None
Services for: Ty Allan Christopher Haddan
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday October 10, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Friday
Place of Burial: Chubbuck-Pinewood Cemetery, Kent City, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Betty Lorraine Hiler
Will be at: 1:00 PM Friday October 13, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Thursday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Renee Lynn Beach
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday October 14, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 PM Friday
Place of Burial: Chubbuck-Pinewood Cemetery, Kent City, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Gayle Irene Moore
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday October 19, 1995
Place: Bailey Church of Christ Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Tuesday, 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Wednesday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Bailey Church of Christ Building Fund
Services for: Travadon Selina Wilson
Will be at: 1:30 PM Friday October 20, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Thursday
Place of Burial: Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Memorials: None
Services for: Lawrence Wesley Malone
Will be at: 1:00 PM Monday October 23, 1995
Place: Kent City Baptist Church Kent City, MI, 49330
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Sunday at McKinley Funeral Home, Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Kent City Baptist Church and Gideons International
Services for: Rev. Paul Ouwinga
Will be at: 1:00 PM Thursday October 26, 1995
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Wednesday at McKinley Funeral Home - Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Grant Christian School
Services for: Floyd Robert Jones
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday October 28, 1995
Place: Parkview Cemetery
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Margaret Lucille Atwood
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Monday November 6, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Saturday & Sunday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Alzheimer's Disease & Related Disorders Assoc., Inc.
Services for: Donald Vincent McIntosh
Will be at: 1:30 P.M. Tuesday November 14, 1995
Place: Grant United Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County in care of Fremont Area Foundation
Services for: Lawrence J. Cattanach
Will be at: 11:00 AM Wednesday November 22, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: Hilton Cemetery, Casnovia, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Angie Marie Osburn
Will be at: 2:00 PM Friday November 24, 1995
Place: White Cloud Church of God White Cloud, MI, 49349
Visitation: Noon to 2:00 PM Friday at White Cloud Church of God
Place of Burial: Newaygo Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: To Family For Funeral Expenses
Services for: Marienus Van Houten
Will be at: 11:00 AM Monday December 4, 1995
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Sunday at McKinley Funeral Home, Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Grant Christian School
Services for: John Richard Geers
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday December 16, 1995
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Friday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Grant Christian School
Services for: Nelson Richard Geers
Will be at: 11:00 AM Wednesday December 20, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Clarrisa Louisa Chaney
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday December 28, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 Wednesday at McKinley Funeral Home Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Continue Care Health Service of Gerber Hospital Sparta Office or Ch
Services for: Mildred L. Wilcox
Will be at: 11:00 AM Friday December 29, 1995
Place: Ensley Baptist Church Sand Lake, MI, 49343
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Thursday
Place of Burial: North Ensley Cemetery, Howard City, Mi.
Memorials: Ensley Baptist Church Building Fund
Services for: James Richard Wellman
Will be at: 2:00 PM Saturday December 30, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Noon to 2 PM Saturday at Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Chubbuck-Pinewood Cemetery, Kent City, Mi.
Memorials: American Cancer Society
Services for: Bertha Matilda Wheat
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Monday January 15, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Alzheimer's Disease & Related Disorders Association, Inc.
Services for: George Edward Howard
Will be at: 2:00 PM Tuesday January 23, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Noon till time of Service
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: None Specified
Services for: Harlow Alonzo Lewis
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday January 27, 1996
Place: Bailey Church of Christ Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Mi.
Memorials: Bailey Church of Christ Bldng. Fund
Services for: Theodora Cavasos
Will be at: 1:00 PM Tuesday January 30, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Monday at McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Gerber Hospital
Services for: Myrle Evelyn Wilson
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Wednesday January 31, 1996
Place: Grant Wesleyan Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 P.M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Alzheimers Disease Association
Services for: La Vern Saxton
Will be at: 1:00 PM Wednesday February 28, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 PM Tuesday at Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Blind Organization
Services for: Wealtha Marie Pendell
Will be at: 1:00 PM Thursday March 7, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Wednesday
Place of Burial: Hilton Cemetery, Casnovia, Mi.
Memorials: Alzheimer's Disease Association
Services for: Emma Anne Larsen
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Saturday March 16, 1996
Place: Grant Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Friday
Place of Burial: Danish Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice
Services for: William Charles Hayward
Will be at: 11:00 AM Monday March 18, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 4-6 P.M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: American Cancer Society-Newaygo Co.
Services for: Jerry Dean Byers
Will be at: 7:00 PM Tuesday March 19, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 5-7 P.M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Joe Abrahams, Jr.
Will be at: 1:00 P M Monday April 15, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: American Heart Association
Services for: Garrett Robert Wemple
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Monday April 15, 1996
Place: Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens Grand Rapids, Michigan
Visitation: 10:00 AM Sunday
Place of Burial: Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Gladys Mary Hall
Will be at: 1:00 PM Monday April 22, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Sunday
Place of Burial: Pinewood-Chubbuck Cemetery, Kent City, Mi.
Memorials: Hackley House
Services for: Dorothy Elaine Cole
Will be at: 1:00 PM Saturday April 27, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Friday at Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: North Ensley Cemetery, Howard City, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Minnie Bell Steadman
Will be at: 1:00 PM Wednesday May 1, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Tuesday at McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Shippy Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Randy Lee Bonter, Sr.
Will be at: 11:00 AM Friday May 3, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 6-9 PM Thursday at Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Anna Jeanette Kruithoff
Will be at: 11 AM Monday May 6, 1996
Place: Grant Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Sunday 2-4 and 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Chubbuck-Pinewood Cemetery, Kent City, Mi.
Memorials: Grant Reformed Church
Services for: Ellsworth Elwen Sniff
Will be at: 3:00 P.M. Wednesday May 8, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Grant Public Library
Services for: Vernon Emery Bull
Will be at: 1:00 PM Friday May 24, 1996
Place: North Casnovia Baptist Church Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: Wednesday 7-9 PM & Thursday 2-4 & 7-9 PM at McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Mi.
Memorials: Vernon E. Bull Memorial Education Fund - Department of Horticulture
Services for: Bertha Margaret Burtis
Will be at: May 25, 1996
Place: NONE
Visitation:
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: First Baptist Church of Newaygo
Services for: Gerrit Bouwkamp, Sr.
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Tuesday May 28, 1996
Place: Grant Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 P.M. Sunday & 7-9 P.M. Monday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Lakeshore Lung Society
Services for: Clayton Glenn Cook
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Friday May 31, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Thursday
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: American Heart Association
Services for: Pearl Amelia Scott
Will be at: 1:00 PM Thursday June 6, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7 - 9 PM Wednesday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Michigan Heart Association
Services for: Lorena Mary Smith
Will be at: 11:00 AM Wednesday June 19, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Monday 2-4 & 7-9 PM & 7-9 PM Tuesday.
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Thomas Ortle Perkins
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday June 29, 1996
Place: Hillside Cemetery
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Clara Mae Gee
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday July 6, 1996
Place: Bailey Church of Christ Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Friday at McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: South Casnovia Cemetery, Casnovia, Mi.
Memorials: Bailey Church of Christ Building Fund
Services for: Everett Austin Kay
Will be at: 11:00 AM Tuesday July 16, 1996
Place: Parkview Cemetery Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Monday
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Margery Marie Richardson
Will be at: 1:00 PM Friday July 19, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 Wednesday, 2-4 & 7-9 Thursday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Alzheimers Association
Services for: Marcella Bertha Hawkey
Will be at: 1:00 PM Thursday August 15, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 Wednesday at Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Gideons International
Services for: Beatrice Julia Treiber
Will be at: August 31, 1996
Place: None at her request.
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Jack Melintus Brisbin
Will be at: 3:00 P M Sunday September 8, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Saturday
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Mi.
Memorials: Grant Senior Center
Services for: Hartley Henry Docter
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Thursday September 19, 1996
Place: Grant Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Wednesday at McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Grant Reformed Church Bldng. Fund
Services for: Mary Ann Dean
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Thursday September 24, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Wednesday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: William Joseph Mikolich
Will be at: 1:00 PM Friday September 27, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation:
Place of Burial: Myrtle Park Crematorium, Rockford, Michigan
Memorials: Charity of Choice
Services for: Margaret Louise Force
Will be at: 1:00 PM Thursday October 3, 1996
Place: South Ensley United Methodist Church Sand Lake, MI
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Tuesday
2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Wednesday
Place of Burial: Crandall Cemetery, Sand Lake, Mi.
Memorials: Continue Care of Newaygo County and Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Mabel Marie Barnum
Will be at: 11:00 A M Friday October 4, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Thursday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Alzheimers Disease
Services for: Terry Allen Preston
Will be at: 1:30 P.M. Sunday October 6, 1996
Place: North Casnovia Baptist Church Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 1-4 & 7-9 P.M. Saturday
Place of Burial: Hilton Cemetery, Casnovia, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Elmer Lee Bayne
Will be at: 1:00 PM Wednesday October 9, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: Ravenna Cemetery, Ravenna, Mi.
Memorials: Casnovia Reformed Bldng. Fund
Services for: Bruce Wallace Richardson
Will be at: 11:00 AM Friday October 11, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Thursday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Newaygo Co. Humane Society
Services for: Sandi Leah Davis
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday October 24, 1996
Place: Grant United Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 Wednesday at Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Mi.
Memorials: To family for funeral expenses
Services for: Francis Arthur Hingston
Will be at: 1:00 P M Friday November 1, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Thursday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo Co.
Services for: Harold Arno Petersen
Will be at: 10:30 A.M Saturday November 2, 1996
Place: Bailey Church of Christ Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 P.M. Friday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Bailey Church of Christ Building Fund
Services for: Albert Scholtens
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Thursday November 7, 1996
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Wednesday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Grant Christian School Endowment Fund
Services for: Rosina Shull
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. Saturday November 16, 1996
Place: North Casnovia Baptist Church Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Friday at the funeral home
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Mi.
Memorials: North Casnovia Baptist Church Building Fund
Services for: Floyd Monroe Deater
Will be at: 1:00 PM Monday November 18, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
c/o Fremont Area Foundation
Services for: Eula Erma Faurot
Will be at: 11:00 AM Friday November 22, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Arthritis Foundation
Services for: Jimmy Carl Erhardt
Will be at: 2:00 PM Friday November 22, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Thursday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Raymond Carpenter Squires
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday November 23, 1996
Place: Central United Methodist Church Muskegon, Michigan
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Restlawn Cemetery, Muskegon, MI
Memorials: Central United Methodist Church
Muskegon Co. Museum
Hackley Publi
Services for: Bessie Mae Shull
Will be at: 11:00 AM Tuesday December 3, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials:
Alexander Graham Bell Association for the Deaf-Michigan Chapter-Pres. Cindy Price, 1462 Schurling Rd., Potage, Mi.
Services for: Carlton Houlding Zerlaut
Will be at: 2:00 PM Wednesday December 4, 1996
Place: Bailey Church of Christ Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Tuesday at McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Bailey Church of Christ or American Cancer Society Newaygo Chapter
Services for: Lyle John Gorby
Will be at: 1:00 P M Monday December 23, 1996
Place: Grant Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Saturday
2-4 P.M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Idlewild Cemetery, Kent City, Mi.
Memorials: Grant Reformed Church, Gideons International, or Hospice of Greater
Services for: Laura Louise Stuart
Will be at: 1:00 PM Thursday December 26, 1996
Place: Grant United Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Tuesday 1-4 PM McKinley Chapel,Grant
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Grant United Church Of Christ Building Fund
Services for: Lylah Belle Cochrane
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Saturday January 4, 1997
Place: North Casnovia Baptist Church Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Friday at the funeral home
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: T.E.A.M., P.O. Box 969, Wheaton, IL 60189
Services for: Voight Frank Marsh
Will be at: 11:00 A.M Monday January 6, 1997
Place: River Valley Community Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Sunday
McKinley Funeral Home-Grant
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Teen Challenge or
Children's Bible Hour
Services for: Martha Salazar
Will be at: 11:00 A.M Saturday January 11, 1997
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Thursday
2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Friday
Rosary 7:30 P.M. Friday
Place of Burial: St. Bartholomew Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Virgin de Lago's San Juan - Mary Knoll's Ministries
Services for: Daniel H. Cavasos
Will be at: 11:00 AM Tuesday January 14, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 6-9 PM Monday
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Dorthal Sally Brown
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Tuesday January 14, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Monday
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Mi.
Memorials: North Casnovia Baptist Church
Services for: Tressie Sanfa Avis Lord
Will be at: 1:00 PM Wednesday January 15, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Tuesday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Thomas Charles Brock, Sr.
Will be at: 10:30 A.M Wednesday January 15, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Tuesday 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Hilton Cemetery, Casnovia, Mi.
Memorials: Casnovia Township Fire Dept.
Services for: Gary Patterson
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday January 16, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Wednesday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Home of Hope
Services for: Leone Garnet Patterson
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Thursday January 23, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Wednesday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Visiting Nurse Hospice
1401 Cedar NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
Services for: Fern Marguerite Logan
Will be at: 11:00 AM Wednesday January 29, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 PM Tuesday
Place of Burial: Dover Twp. Cemetery, Bristol, Michigan
Memorials: Rice Lake Baptist Church Building Fund
Services for: Ralph W. Krueger
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. Saturday February 1, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Friday
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: Animal Humane Society
Services for: Leo Eldred Osborn
Will be at: 2:00 PM Tuesday February 4, 1997
Place: Grant United Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Monday
McKinley Funeral Home-Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Grant United Church of Christ or Michigan Heart Association
Services for: Earl Lester Robinson
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. Friday February 7, 1997
Place: Grant Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Thursday
McKinley Funeral Home-Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Gideons International
Services for: Clara Pauline Janusch
Will be at: 11:00 AM Monday February 10, 1997
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 PM Sunday
St. Bartholomew Catholic Church
Place of Burial: Mount Olivet Cemetery, Detroit, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Beckham Rogers, Jr.
Will be at: 1:00 PM Wednesday February 12, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Tuesday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: American Cancer Society
Lakeshore Lung Society
Services for: Anna Brummel
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Wednesday February 19, 1997
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Tuesday
McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Chubbuck-Pinewood Cemetery, Kent City, Mi.
Memorials: Grant Christian School
Services for: James Le Roy Trendel
Will be at: 1:00 PM Thursday February 27, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Noon - 1:00 PM Thursday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Francisco Rodriquez
Will be at: 11:00 A M Saturday March 1, 1997
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Friday
McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: St. Bartholomew Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Lloyd Edward Potter
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Saturday March 1, 1997
Place: Newaygo United Methodist Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Olga S. Quintanilla
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Saturday March 8, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Friday
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Irene May Stocker
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Tuesday March 11, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2- 4 & 7-9 P.M. Monday
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Church of Nazarene
Services for: LeRoy Raymond McLean
Will be at: 3:00 P.M. Tuesday March 11, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Monday
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Bridgeton Baptist Church Bldng. Fund
Services for: David Scott Hall
Will be at: 1:00 PM Friday March 14, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Thursday
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Margaret Elizabeth Rodriguez
Will be at: 11:00 AM Tuesday March 18, 1997
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Monday
Place of Burial: St. Bartholomew Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Church or ACS Newaygo Co. Chapter
Services for: Wyatt Richard Nelson
Will be at: 2:00 PM Saturday March 22, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 1:00 to 2:00 PM Saturday
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Mi.
Memorials: SIDS Alliance
Services for: Frank Gordon Setterlund
Will be at: 11:00 AM Tuesday March 25, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Monday
at Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: St. Bartholomew Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Donald Blaire Meyer
Will be at: 1:00 PM Saturday March 29, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Friday
at Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Grant Reformed Church
Continue Care of Newaygo County
Services for: Jerry Keith Cave
Will be at: 5:00 P.M. Monday March 31, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Leslie Earl Ostwald
Will be at: 11:00 A M Tuesday April 1, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Monday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Norma Mildred Casterline
Will be at: Noon Friday April 11, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 10:00 A.M. - Noon Friday
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Grant United Church of Christ
Services for: Bonnadean Veltkamp
Will be at: 1:00 PM Thursday April 17, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 PM Wednesday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: American Diabetes Association
Services for: Ivan Glenn Shippy
Will be at: 11:00 A M Saturday April 19, 1997
Place: Parkview Cemetery Grant, Michigan 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Friday
at McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Bertha Lufern Peckham
Will be at: 1:00 P M Friday April 25, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Woodrow Vernon Hopper
Will be at: 3:00 P.M. Saturday April 26, 1997
Place: Idlewild Cemetery Kent City, Michigan 49330
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Idlewild Cemetery, Kent City, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Annie Hildegarde Lovdahl
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Friday May 2, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 11:00 A.M. - 1:00 P.M. Friday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Mission of your choice
Services for: Brian Jason Kronewitter
Will be at: 2:00 PM Thursday May 15, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Noon to 2:00 PM Thursday
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Joyce Bertha Deater
Will be at: 3:00 P.M. Friday June 5, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: American Heart Association
Services for: Selma Rosalind Wester Parker
Will be at: 1:00 P. M Saturday June 7, 1997
Place: Edna First Baptist Church Edna, Kansas
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Wednesday
at the McKinley Funeral Home-Grant
Place of Burial: North Edna Cemetery, Edna , Kansas
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Desiree Bottorff
Will be at: 1:00 PM Monday June 9, 1997
Place: Ashland Center Cemetery Grant, Michigan
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Laura J. Brown
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Monday June 16, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Sunday
At McKinley Funeral Home in Grant
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Charity of your choice
Services for: John Allan Hansen
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. Tuesday June 17, 1997
Place: Grant United Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-8:30 PM Monday
at the McKinley Funeral Home in Grant
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Grant United Church of Christ
Services for: Clifton Earl Bonter
Will be at: 11:00 A M Tuesday June 24, 1997
Place: North Casnovia Baptist Church Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 6-9 P.M. Monday
at the McKinley Funeral Home in Grant
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Mi.
Memorials: In lieu of flowers North Casnovia
Baptist Church Building Fund
Services for: Rick Glen Bonter
Will be at: 11:00 A M Tuesday June 24, 1997
Place: North Casnovia Baptist Church Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 6-9 P.M. Monday
at the McKinley Funeral Home in Grant
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Mi.
Memorials: In lieu of flowers His Children's Educational Fund
at the Valley
Services for: Lola Bell Thompson
Will be at: 11:00 A M Friday June 27, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Thursday
Place of Burial: Hilton Cemetery, Casnovia, Mi.
Memorials: Michigan Heart Association
Services for: Marcella Wingfield
Will be at: Noon Saturday July 12, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Noon Saturday for Family
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Bonnie R. Deur
Will be at: 11:00 A M Wednesday July 16, 1997
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Monday
2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Tuesday
at the McKinley Funeral Ho
Place of Burial: St. Bartholomew Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Charity of your choice
Services for: Ella Lestina Hicks
Will be at: 11:00 AM Friday August 8, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 1 hr before funeral
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Margaret Alice McKinley
Will be at: 11:00 AM Friday August 8, 1997
Place: First Congregational Church U.C.C. Fremont, MI, 49412
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Thursday
at McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Arthritis Foundation or First Congregational United CHurch of Chris
Services for: Charles Alfonzo Powles
Will be at: 11:00 AM Monday August 11, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 10 to time of funeral
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: family
Services for: Melvin Earl MacDonald
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Friday August 15, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Thursday
Place of Burial: Ravenna Cemetery, Ravenna, Michigan
Memorials: P.T. Boat Inc. Memorial
Services for: Earl Gene Briggs
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Friday August 29, 1997
Place: VFW Post #4249 Newaygo, Michigan 49337
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Memorials: American Cancer Society-Newaygo Co.
Services for: Howard William Puff
Will be at: 3:00 PM Wednesday September 10, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: , ,
Memorials:
Services for: Harold Arnold Zoet
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Wednesday September 17, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: None
Services for: Jay Hines
Will be at: 2:00 PM Thursday September 18, 1997
Place: Ensley Baptist Church Sand Lake, MI, 49343
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 PM Wednesday
at Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Gitche Gumee Bible Camp
HCI Box 629
Eagle River, MI 49924-9702
Services for: Guadalupe Morales
Will be at: 2:00 PM Friday October 3, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Noon - 2:00 P.M. Friday
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Brian Scott Washburn
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Saturday October 4, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 3:30 - 5:30 P.M. & 7 - 9 P.M. Friday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Alfredo Flores
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Wednesday October 8, 1997
Place: Grant Assembly of God Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Thomas Bruce Pritchard
Will be at: 10:30 A M Wednesday October 8, 1997
Place: Crandall Cemetery
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Crandall Cemetery, Sand Lake, Michigan
Memorials: None
Services for: Marten R. Steadman
Will be at: October 10, 1997
Place: Shippy Cemetery
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Shippy Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Adam David Ausema
Will be at: 11:00 A M Friday October 10, 1997
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Thursday
at the McKinley Funeral Home in Grant
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Charity of your choice
Services for: Scott Jeffrey Wright
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Saturday October 11, 1997
Place: Newaygo Cemetery
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Newaygo Cemetery, Newaygo, Michigan
Memorials: None
Services for: William John Cline
Will be at: 1:00 PM Tuesday November 4, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Monday 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: North Ensley Cemetery, Howard City, Michigan
Memorials: Newaygo County 4-H
Services for: Molissa Elizabeth Porter
Will be at: 11:00 AM Wednesday November 5, 1997
Place: Grant Assembly of God Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Tuesday 3-5 & 7-9 PM
McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Grant Assembly of God
Church Missionary Dept.
Services for: Cleston E. Heiss
Will be at: 11:00 A M Saturday November 8, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Friday
Place of Burial: Hilton Cemetery, Casnovia, Michigan
Memorials: American Heart Association or
American Diabetes Association
Services for: George Louis Jensen
Will be at: 2:00 P M Sunday November 9, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Danish Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Mamrelund Lutheran Church or
Hospice of Newaygo Co. C/O The Fremon
Services for: Joyce Ann Moore
Will be at: 1:00 P. M Wednesday November 12, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Grant Public Library or
Lake Lung Society
Services for: Phyllis Rosemond Zimmer
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Saturday November 29, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Friday
Place of Burial: Spring Lake Township Cemetery, Spring Lake, Michigan
Memorials: Arthritis Foundation-Michigan Chapter
Services for: Ethel Swanson
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Saturday December 13, 1997
Place: Grant United Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Friday
McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: American Heart Association
Carrie Buckrucker Fund
Services for: Margaret Bertha Train
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Wednesday December 17, 1997
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Tuesday 2-4 & 7-9 P.M.
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Grant UCC Building Fund
Services for: Judy Lou Moore
Will be at: 11:00 AM Tuesday January 12, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Sunday & Monday 7 - 9 PM
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Michigan
Memorials: Charity of Choice
Services for: Simon LeRoy Mervau
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Tuesday January 13, 1998
Place: Bailey Church of Christ Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Monday
Place of Burial: Hilton Cemetery, Casnovia, Michigan
Memorials: None
Services for: Leola Onabelle Coffman
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Thursday January 15, 1998
Place: White Cloud Church of God White Cloud, MI, 49349
Visitation: 7-9 PM Wednesday at White Cloud Church of God
Place of Burial: Algoma Township Cemetery, , Michigan
Memorials: None
Services for: Jose Louis Garza
Will be at: 11:00 A M Saturday January 24, 1998
Place: Idlewild Cemetery Kent City, Michigan
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Idlewild Cemetery, Kent City, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Ronald Charles May
Will be at: 11 AM Tuesday January 27, 1998
Place: White Cloud United Methodist Church White Cloud, MI, 49349
Visitation: Monday 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Ronald May Memorial Fund
C/O Newaygo County Central
Dispatch,Attn. Pete LeFavour
300 Williams St.,White Cloud,Mi49349&&`&4& 2& && &T!—%"—%&&`&4& 2&&&”—%&`&4& 2&&&&&`&4& 2&&`&4&&`&&&&&<& g- g- g- g- g-> <& && McKinley Funeral Ho &   X '# g- 34 34  5 13 34 1 2
Services for: Brianna Bottorff
Will be at: 1:00 PM Saturday January 31, 1998
Place: Graveside-Ashland Center Cemetery
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Juan Jose Perez-Vasquez
Will be at: Saturday January 31, 1998
Place: Ahuacatlan, QRO, Mexico
Visitation:
Place of Burial: Campo Santo de Ahuacatlan Cemetery, Ahuacatlan, QRO, Mexico
Memorials:
Services for: Robert Harold VanderMolen
Will be at: 1:00 PM Wednesday February 4, 1998
Place: North Casnovia Baptist Church Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: Monday 7 - 9 PM & Tuesday 2 - 4 & 7 - 9 PM at McKinley Funeral Home
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Elmer Alonzo Sherman
Will be at: 1:00 P M Friday February 6, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 Thursday
Place of Burial: Chubbuck-Pinewood Cemetery, Kent City, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Norma Marie George
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Saturday February 14, 1998
Place: Grant United Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Friday
At the McKiney Funeral Home in Grant
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Harold Richard Fenske
Will be at: February 20, 1998
Place: Family viewing
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: , ,
Memorials: Grant Public Library
Services for: Lucile Bitgood Carson
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Saturday February 21, 1998
Place: St. Mark's Episcopal Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Noon - 1:00 P. M. Saturday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Charity of choice
Services for: Jack Stoken
Will be at: March 2, 1998
Place:
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Rosehill Cemetery, Eaton Rapids, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Margaret Genieve Kellogg
Will be at: 3:00 PM Friday March 6, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Stearns Cemetery, Newaygo, Michigan
Memorials: Bridgeton Baptist Church Building Fund
Services for: Bruce Allen Mitchell
Will be at: 7:00 P.M. Thursday March 12, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: , ,
Memorials:
Services for: Elizabeth June Bylsma
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Monday March 23, 1998
Place: Grant Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Friday
at the McKinley Funeral Home in Grant
Place of Burial: Rest Lawn Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Memorials: Grant Reformed Church
Services for: Arnold Franklin Fields
Will be at: 1:00 PM Thursday April 9, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 PM Wednesday
in Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Shippy Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: American Heart Association
Services for: Violet Anna Holdsworth
Will be at: 11:00 A M Tuesday April 14, 1998
Place: Seaman Cemetery Bailey, Michigan
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Monday
at the McKinley Funeral Home in Grant
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Norie Margaret Brown
Will be at: 11:30 A M Saturday April 18, 1998
Place: Ashland Center Cemetery Grant, Michigan 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Norie McKinlay Brown Scholarship Fund-Fremont Area Foundation
Services for: Michael John Langowski
Will be at: 3:30 PM Monday April 27, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Hour before memorial service
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: American Heart Association
Services for: Henrietta Schrovenwever
Will be at: 1:00 PM Monday April 27, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 PM Sunday at Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Craig Andrew Sicard
Will be at: 2:00 P.M. Saturday May 2, 1998
Place: Parkview Cemetery Grant, Michigan
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: His family
Services for: Barbara Laila Bazzett
Will be at: 11:00 AM Monday May 4, 1998
Place: Ashland Center Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Hour before service
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Ashland Center Church of Christ
Services for: Cesario Mancha
Will be at: 11 AM Tuesday May 5, 1998
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Monday at McKinley Chapel, Grant
Place of Burial: St. Bartholomew Cemetery, Newaygo, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County or St. Bartholomew Church
Services for: Helen Catherine Jernberg
Will be at: 11:00 A M Wednesday May 13, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Michigan
Memorials: Bailey Church of Christ Memorial Fund
Services for: Chester Allen Steadman
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday May 14, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Wednesday at Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Shippy Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Michigan Heart Association
Services for: Howard Brown Carpenter
Will be at: 3:00 P M Monday May 18, 1998
Place: AshlandCenter Cemetery Grant, Michigan
Visitation: None Private Family Committal
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Salvation Army
Services for: Henry Carl Salefske, Sr.
Will be at: 1:00 P M Wednesday May 20, 1998
Place: Casnovia Reformed Church Casnovia, MI 49318
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: , ,
Memorials: Family
Services for: Robert Clayton Richardson, Jr.
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Tuesday May 26, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Sunday and 7-9 P. M. Monday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Mayo Clinic or
St. Jude's Children Hospital
Services for: Margaret Ella Miedema
Will be at: 4 - 8 PM Thursday May 28, 1998
Place: Visitation 4 - 8 P. M. At Grant Chapel
Visitation: 4 - 8 PM Thursday at Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Gerber Memorial Health Services Vision 2000
Services for: Donald Edward Wendel
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Saturday May 30, 1998
Place: Red Pine Bible Church
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Chubbuck-Pinewood Cemetery, Kent City, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Benjamin John Knapp
Will be at: Noon-3 PM Saturday May 30, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Noon-3:00 P. M. Saturday
Place of Burial: , ,
Memorials:
Services for: Lillian Marie Atwood
Will be at: 10:00 A M Saturday June 13, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Friday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: None
Services for: Hazel Florence Cook
Will be at: 1:30 P M Saturday June 13, 1998
Place: Ensley Baptist Church Sand Lake, MI, 49343
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Friday
In McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Crandall Cemetery, Sand Lake, Michigan
Memorials: Ensley Baptist Church Building Fund
Services for: Hattie Popma
Will be at: 3:30 P M Saturday June 13, 1998
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Friday
Place of Burial: Chubbuck-Pinewood Cemetery, Kent City, Michigan
Memorials: Grant Christian Reformed Church
Services for: Miguel Herrera
Will be at: 7-9 P.M. Sunday June 14, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Panteon Municipal, Lagunillas, Jalisco, Mexico
Memorials:
Services for: Ana Maria Magana Herrera
Will be at: 7-9 P M Sunday June 14, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Panteon Municipal, Lagunillas, Jalisco, Mexico
Memorials:
Services for: Olga Herrera
Will be at: 7-9 P M Sunday June 14, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Panteon Municipal, Lagunillas, Jalisco, Mexico
Memorials:
Services for: Luz Maria Herrera
Will be at: 7-9 P M Sunday June 14, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Panteon Municipal, Lagunillas, Jalisco, Mexico
Memorials:
Services for: Helen Louise Orlyk
Will be at: 11:00 A M Tuesday June 23, 1998
Place: St. Francis deSales Catholic Church Holland, Michigan 49423
Visitation: at church from 10 AM till time of mass at 11 AM
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Church Building Fund or Hospice of Holland
Services for: Neal Edsel Hanson
Will be at: 2:00 PM Wednesday July 1, 1998
Place: Peace Lutheran Church Sparta, Michigan
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Emmeus Lutheran Church Memorial Park, Orange City, Florida
Memorials: American Cancer Society
American Heart Association
Peace Lutheran
Services for: Dorothy May Blumberg
Will be at: 11:00 A M Monday July 6, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Greene Cemetery, Belding, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Evelyn Elaine Budinich
Will be at: 11:00 A M Friday July 10, 1998
Place: Edline Yahn Funeral Home
Visitation: Noon - 2:00 P. M. Wednesday
Place of Burial: Hillcrest Burial Park, Kent, Washington
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Donald Edward Moore
Will be at: 3:00 PM Thursday July 16, 1998
Place: Bailey Church of Christ Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Wednesday at Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Johnson Bible College
Services for: Theodore Roosevelt Deur, MD
Will be at: 11:00 A M Thursday July 23, 1998
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 7-9 P M Tues and 2-4 & 7-9 P M Wed
Rosary 7:30 P M in Chapel
Place of Burial: St. Bartholomew Cemetery, Newaygo, Michigan
Memorials: Newaygo Medical Care Facility
Services for: Margaret Ethel Reiley
Will be at: July 26, 1998
Place: At her request no services or visitation
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Shippy Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Muskegon County
Services for: Judy Anne Smith
Will be at: 1:00 P M Monday July 27, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Le Roy Gilbert
Will be at: 11:00 A M Monday August 3, 1998
Place: Church of Jesus Christ Latter-day Saint North Muskegon, Michigan
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M.Sunday
At the McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Crandall Cemetery, Sand Lake, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Elmer Glen Lucas
Will be at: 1:00 PM Wednesday August 5, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Tuesday from 2-4 & 7-9 PM at the funeral chapel
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Edwin Horace Finley
Will be at: 11:00 AM Wednesday August 5, 1998
Place: Kent City Baptist Church Kent City, MI, 49330
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Tuesday
McKinley Funeral Home-Grant
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Michigan
Memorials: Kent City Baptist Church
Services for: Edith Estella Williams
Will be at: 2:00 PM Friday August 7, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 1:00 PM until time of service on Friday.
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Ashland Center Church of Christ Building Fund
Services for: Alvin Vernon Moore
Will be at: 11:00 AM Friday August 7, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Thursday
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Joseph Lavern Wirts
Will be at: 1:00 P M Saturday August 15, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Friday
Place of Burial: Idlewild Cemetery, Kent City, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Edith Fern Kinney
Will be at: 10:00 A M Wednesday August 19, 1998
Place: Mary Queen of Apostle Church Sand Lake, Michigan
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Tuesday
Scripture Service 8:00 P. M.
Place of Burial: St. John's Catholic Cemetery, Howard City, Michigan
Memorials: The Church Building Fund
Services for: Roswell Zufelt
Will be at: 1:00 P M Tuesday August 25, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Monday
at McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Michigan
Memorials: American Diabetes Association
Services for: Guadalupe L. Maldonado
Will be at: 11:00 A M Thursday August 27, 1998
Place: Grant Assembly of God Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Wednesday
At the McKinley Funeral Home in Grant
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Nellie Florence Taylor
Will be at: 11:00 A M Monday August 31, 1998
Place: Grant Assembly of God Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Sunday
at the McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: White Cloud Cemetery, White Cloud, Michigan
Memorials: Nellie Taylor Scholarship Fund
Services for: Joshua Robert Mansfield
Will be at: 3:00 P M Saturday September 12, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Noon - 3:00 P. M.
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: None
Services for: Nickolas Dykhouse
Will be at: 11 AM Monday September 14, 1998
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Sunday 2-4 & 7-9 PM at funeral home
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Church or Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Iva Geraldine Chall
Will be at: 11:00 AM Wednesday September 16, 1998
Place: Moorland Community Church Ravenna, Michigan 49451
Visitation: Tuesday 2-4 & 7-9 PM at the funeral chapel
Place of Burial: Hilton Cemetery, Casnovia, Michigan
Memorials: Moorland Community Church
Services for: Roy Junior McVicker
Will be at: Saturday September 19, 1998
Place: Will be announced later
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Chubbuck-Pinewood Cemetery, Kent City, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Greater Grand Rapids
Services for: Pauline Evans
Will be at: 11:00 AM Tuesday September 22, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 PM Monday
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Weslyan Missionary Fund
Services for: Henrietta Margaret Bull
Will be at: 2:00 P. M Wednesday September 23, 1998
Place: North Casnovia Baptist Church Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 P. M. Tuesday
At the McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Michigan
Memorials: Old School Community Foundation
P. O. Box
Casnovia, Michigan 4931
Services for: Raymond Willis Scott
Will be at: 11:00 A M Friday September 25, 1998
Place: Ashland Center Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Shippy Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Amercian Cancer Society-Newaygo Co.
Services for: Edward Carl Donat
Will be at: 1:00 P. M Friday September 25, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Thursday
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Michigan
Memorials: Bailey Church of Christ
Services for: Kathlyn Lorraine Gibson
Will be at: 11:00 AM Monday September 28, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Holton-Oakwood Cemetery, Holton, Michigan
Memorials: Holton Lutheran Church
Services for: William Giese Friesser
Will be at: September 28, 1998
Place: None
Visitation:
Place of Burial: Oak Hill Cemetery, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Henry Anard McLean
Will be at: 11:00 A M Monday October 5, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes Inc. Grant, Michigan 49327-0346
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Central Assembly of God Bldng. Fund
Services for: Betty Marie Cook
Will be at: 11:00 A M Tuesday October 6, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Monday 2-4 & 7-9 P. M.
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
c/o Fremont Area Foundation
Services for: Maxine May Wright
Will be at: 1:00 PM Tuesday October 13, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Monday
Place of Burial: Shippy Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Jennifer Lynn Smit
Will be at: 11:00 AM Wednesday October 14, 1998
Place: Holy Family Catholic Church Sparta, Michigan
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 PM Tuesday at McKinley Funeral Home Grant
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Grand Traverse Lighthouse Assoc.
Fremont Riding Center
Services for: Teodoro Tagle
Will be at: 11:00 A M Wednesday October 21, 1998
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Cemetery Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: St. Bartholomew Cemetery, Newaygo, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Florence Dena Groendyk
Will be at: 11:00 A M Saturday October 24, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Friday
Place of Burial: Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Memorials: Grant Reformed Church
Blind Association
Services for: Eva May Welch
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday November 5, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P M Wednesday
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Bridgeton Baptist Church Building Fund
Services for: Roger Sherman Butler
Will be at: 1:00 P M Saturday November 7, 1998
Place: Bailey Church of Christ Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Friday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
C/O Fremont Area Foundation
Services for: Frederick Dykema
Will be at: 2:00 PM Wednesday November 18, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Tuesday 2-4 & 7-9 PM at Chapel
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Grant Reformed Church Memorial fund or the Newaygo County Medical C
Services for: Elaine Patsy Baker
Will be at: 1:00 P M Wednesday November 25, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County or
Ashland Center Church of Christ
Services for: Anton Victor Nielson
Will be at: November 25, 1998
Place: No services at Mr. Nielson's request
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Grant Public Library or the Newaygo County Historical Society
Services for: Matthew Vernon Bonter
Will be at: 11:00 A M Tuesday December 1, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Monday
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Michigan
Memorials: Bonter Children Educational Fund
Services for: June LaVone Moore
Will be at: 2:00 P M Wednesday December 23, 1998
Place: Seaman Cemetery Bailey, Michigan 49303
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Muskegon County
Services for: Howard Walter Myers
Will be at: 1:00 P M Wednesday December 30, 1998
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Monday 7-9PM and Tuesday 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Ashland Center Church of Christ
Services for: Dorothy Carol Lund
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday January 9, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Friday
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Bridgeton Baptist Church
Services for: Herman "Pat" Jorgensen
Will be at: 1:30 PM Saturday January 9, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Friday
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Newaygo County Humane Society
Services for: Robert William Hirner
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Monday January 18, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 11:30 A. M. - 1:00 P. M. Monday
Place of Burial: Crandall Cemetery, Sand Lake, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo Co.
Services for: Lyal H. Zimmerman
Will be at: 2:00 P M Monday February 1, 1999
Place: Bailey Church of Christ Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Bailey Church of Christ
Services for: Harold Edward Hall Sr.
Will be at: 10:00 AM Monday February 15, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Sunday
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Michigan
Memorials: Alzheimers Association or the Familly
Services for: Wallace Roeters
Will be at: 11:00 AM Wednesday February 17, 1999
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Tuesday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Grant Christian School
Services for: Janet Rae Anes
Will be at: 1:00 P M Friday February 19, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Thursday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Edith Jordan
Will be at: 2:00 PM Tuesday March 2, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Tuesday 12 Noon till 2PM at the chapel
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Lottie Mary Krause
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday March 4, 1999
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Wednesday
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church
Services for: Don Orin Sweet
Will be at: 11:00 AM Tuesday March 9, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Monday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Rolland J. Wheeler
Will be at: 2:00 PM Tuesday March 9, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 1 - 2 PM Tuesday before Service
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Mary
Services for: Virginia Lee (Nelson) May
Will be at: 1:00 P M Thursday March 11, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Wednesday
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: VFW #4249 Auxillary Rehab
9075 Mason Dr.
Newaygo, Michigan 49337
Services for: Ruth Ellen Henry
Will be at: 1:00 PM Friday March 12, 1999
Place: Ashland Center Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 P.M. Thursday
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Ashland Center Church of Christ Piano Fund
Services for: Carl Bottorff
Will be at: 11:00 AM Wednesday March 17, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Tuesday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: American Heart Association
Services for: Arthur Eugene Muir
Will be at: 1:00 PM Thursday March 18, 1999
Place: Ashland Center Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Wednesday 2-4 & 7-9 P. M.
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
C/O The Fremont Area Foundation
Services for: Suzanne Millett
Will be at: 11:00 A M Saturday March 20, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P M Friday
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Michigan
Memorials: Charity of choice
Services for: Sally Lou Campbell
Will be at: 1:00 P M Monday March 29, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Saturday
2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Shippy Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: To the Family
Services for: Ronald Arlen Ingell
Will be at: 1:00 P M Wednesday March 31, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Harold Jason Rice
Will be at: 1:00 P M Wednesday April 7, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Tueday
Place of Burial: South Casnovia Cemetery, Casnovia, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
C/O The Fremont Area Foundation
Services for: Susanna Adrianna Scholtens
Will be at: 11:00 A M Saturday April 17, 1999
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Thursday
2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Friday
At the McKinley Grant C
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: In lieu of flowers please consider the W.H.Y. Society of the Grant
Services for: Ronald Bultman
Will be at: 11:00 AM Friday April 23, 1999
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Thursday
at McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Chubbuck-Pinewood Cemetery, Kent City, Michigan
Memorials: Grant Christian School
Grant Christian Reformed Church
Services for: Gordon Keith Graham
Will be at: 1:00 P M Monday May 3, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Sunday
Place of Burial: North Ensley Cemetery, Howard City, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Dorothy May Beach
Will be at: 1:00 P M Tuesday May 18, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 6-8 P. M. Monday
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Dorothy Jean Southland
Will be at: 10:30 A M Tuesday May 18, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Monday
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
C/O The Fremont Area Foundation
Services for: Everett George Tulloch
Will be at: 2:00 P M Thursday May 20, 1999
Place: Grant Assembly of God Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: , ,
Memorials: None
Services for: Anna Mae Green
Will be at: 1:00 PM Monday May 24, 1999
Place: Ashland Center Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 3-5 & 7-9 Sunday at McKinley, Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Bridgeton Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Allie O. Bisard
Will be at: 2:00 PM Tuesday May 25, 1999
Place: Ashland Center Cemetery Grant, Michigan 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: To Ruth
Services for: Ruth Alphena McGrady
Will be at: 1:00 P M Friday May 28, 1999
Place: North Casnovia Baptist Church Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Wednesday
2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Thursday
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Michigan
Memorials: North Casnovia Baptist Church
Building Fund
Services for: Bruce LaVerne Willbrandt
Will be at: 11:00 AM Monday May 31, 1999
Place: Grant Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Sunday 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Gideons or Myasthenia Gravis Foundation 2680 Horizon SE Suite C-9
Grand Rapids, MI 49546-7580<& g- g- g- g- g->
Services for: Ralph George Murray
Will be at: 11 AM, Tuesday, June 15, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Monday 6-9 PM at Chapel
Place of Burial: Seaman Cemetery, Bailey, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Elizabeth "Betty" Dykhouse
Will be at: 2:00 PM Tuesday June 15, 1999
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Monday 6-9 PM at McKinley Chapel, Grant
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Grant Christian Reformed Church or
Alzheimers Association
Services for: Ruth Arlene Puff
Will be at: 1:00 PM Wednesday June 16, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 6-9 PM Tuesday at chapel
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: None
Services for: Rafela Cantu de Cadena
Will be at: 11:00 A M Wednesday June 23, 1999
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Tuesday
At McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: St. Bartholomew Cemetery, Newaygo, Michigan
Memorials: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church
Services for: Wilson Kruithoff, Sr.
Will be at: 1:00 PM Thursday June 24, 1999
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 6-9 PM Wednesday at McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Chubbuck-Pinewood Cemetery, Kent City, Michigan
Memorials: Grant Christian School
Services for: Alice Hilbrand
Will be at: 2:00 PM Tuesday July 6, 1999
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Sunday and Monday evenings 7-9 P.M.
at McKinley Chapel, Grant
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Grant Christian SSchool
Services for: Kenneth Pearl Muma
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday July 15, 1999
Place: Grant United Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Wednesday
Place of Burial: Hilton Cemetery, Casnovia, Michigan
Memorials: Ashland-Grant Fire Department
Services for: Grace Plakmeyer
Will be at: 1:00 P. M Friday July 16, 1999
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: Thursday 2-4 & 7-9 P. M.
at McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: CRWRC or Gideons
Services for: Alvin Henry Beek
Will be at: 1:00 P M Monday July 19, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Woodville Christian Reformed Church
Services for: Percy Earl Campbell
Will be at: 1:00 P M Tuesday July 20, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Sunday
3-5 & 7-9 P. M. Monday
Place of Burial: Shippy Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Mary E. Gragg
Will be at: 1:00 P M Thursday July 22, 1999
Place: Grant United Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 P. M. Wednesday
at the McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Allan Blanton Cason
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday July 24, 1999
Place: Ensley Baptist Church Sand Lake, MI, 49343
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Crandall Cemetery, Sand Lake, Michigan
Memorials: Ensley Baptist Church
7077 East 120th
Sand Lake, MI 49343
Services for: Ronald Thomas Francis
Will be at: 7-9 P. M. Friday July 30, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 7-9 P. M. Friday
At the McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: , ,
Memorials:
Services for: Juan Jose Maldonado
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday July 31, 1999
Place: Grant Assembly of God Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Friday
at McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Lee Burnell Walker
Will be at: 11:00 AM Friday August 6, 1999
Place: North Casnovia Baptist Church Bailey, MI, 49303
Visitation: 7-9 PM Thursday at McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Teresa Tjitske DeJager
Will be at: 11:00 AM Friday August 6, 1999
Place: Raybrook Manor Grand Rapids, Michigan
Visitation: 7-9 PM Thursday
at McKinley Funeral Home, Grant
10-11 AM Friday at Raybrook Manor
2121 Raybrook SE, Grand Rapids<& g- g- g- g- g-> <& && McKinley Funeral Ho &   X '# g- 34 34  5 13 34 1 2
Services for: Vida Bernice Stark
Will be at: 11:00 AM Monday August 9, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 3-5 PM Sunday
at McKinley Grant Chapel
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: V.F.W. Post #4249 Auxillary or
Grant Public Library
Services for: Astrid Marie Wolbrink
Will be at: 3:30 P M Thursday August 12, 1999
Place: Pilgrim Manor Grand Rapids, Michigan
Visitation: There will be no visitation
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Pilgrim Manor, Grand Rapids, MI
Services for: Bernetta Jane Carr
Will be at: 1:00 P M Tuesday August 17, 1999
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Grant Chapel Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Monday
Place of Burial: North Ensley Cemetery, Howard City, Michigan
Memorials: American Diabetes Association
Services for: Cornelius G. Wolfsen
Will be at: 1:00 P M Tuesday August 24, 1999
Place: Grant Christian Reformed Church Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P. M. Monday
at McKinley Funeral Home Grant
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Michigan
Memorials: Reflections Unit
Newaygo Medical Care Facility
4465 W. 48th St.

Newaygo Funerals

 

Services for: Patrick Raymond Jones
Will be at: 10:00 am Saturday January 7, 1995
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 9-10 AM Saturday at Church
Place of Burial: CROTON CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI.
Memorials:
Services for: PAUL FLOYD OPPELT
Will be at: 1:00 P.M Friday January 13, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: THURSDAY 7-9 P.M.
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO MAUSOLEUM, NEWAYGO, MICHIGAN
Memorials:
Services for: Lillian Leocardia Zimmerman
Will be at: 3:00 P.M. Sunday January 15, 1995
Place: Redeemer Lutheran Church Fremont, MI, 49412
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: NEWAYGO CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI.
Memorials: Redeemer Lutheran Church Building Fund
Services for: Genevieve Marie Fisher
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Wednesday January 25, 1995
Place: Newaygo United Methodist Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: , ,
Memorials: Newaygo United Methodist Church
Services for: Edith Celia Lang
Will be at: 11:00 am Saturday January 28, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Friday, at McKinley in Newaygo
Place of Burial: OAK GROVE CEMETERY, NEWAYGO, MI.
Memorials: Hospice of Greater Grand Rapids
Services for: FLORENCE De BOER
Will be at: 1:00 PM Saturday February 4, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: SATURDAY NOON TILL TIME OF FRL.
Place of Burial: Big Prairie-Everett Cemetery, White Cloud, Mi.
Memorials: RADIO BIBLE CLASS
3000 KRAFT SE
GRAND RAPIDS, MI 49508
Services for: Bernice Jane Wagner
Will be at: 11:00 AM Tuesday February 7, 1995
Place: Reyer's North Valley Chapel Grand Rapids, Michigan
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Monday
Place of Burial: Oak Grove Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: American Cancer Society-Newaygo Co
Services for: William Lee Deckard
Will be at: 1:00 pm Wednesday February 15, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Tuesday at McKinley Newaygo Chapel
Place of Burial: , ,
Memorials:
Services for: Gertrude Josephine Pittner
Will be at: 2:00PM Saturday February 25, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: none
Place of Burial: Big Prairie-Everett Cemetery, White Cloud, Mi.
Memorials: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church
Services for: WILLIAM HERBERT JANSSEN
Will be at: 11 AM Saturday March 11, 1995
Place: Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses Fremont, MI, 49412
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: GRACELAND CREMATORY, GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN
Memorials: KINGDOM HALL OF JEHOVAH'S
WITNESSES
Services for: ROBERT BLAIN STEVER
Will be at: 11 AM Tuesday March 14, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park Crematory, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: TO HIS FAMILY
Services for: MARY ELIZABETH RIES
Will be at: 11 AM Thursday March 23, 1995
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: WEDNESDAY 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: St. Bartholomew Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: ST. BARTHOLOMEW CHURCH
Services for: Rose Louise Stamos
Will be at: 11:00 A.M Saturday March 25, 1995
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Friday at St. Bartholomew Catholic Church
Place of Burial: Sunset Hills Cemetery, Flint, Michigan
Memorials: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Statue Fund
Services for: David Bruce Siegel
Will be at: 11:00 AM Monday April 10, 1995
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7- 9 P.M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Myers Cemetery, Sparta, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County and American Cancer Society of Newaygo Co
Services for: Larry Alan Sedine
Will be at: 7:00 PM Wednesday April 19, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 5-7 PM Wednesday
Place of Burial: Aetna Township Cemetery, Morley, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Altagracia Vela Muniz
Will be at: 11:00 am Thursday May 4, 1995
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Wednesday at St. Bartholomew
Place of Burial: St. Bartholomew Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: To the Family
Services for: MILLICENT ESTHER FOLEY
Will be at: 3:00PM Monday May 15, 1995
Place: United Church of Christ Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: NONE
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: WOODVIEW APARTMENTS
Services for: James Glenn Muse
Will be at: 2:00 PM Sunday May 21, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Saturday 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Buddy Hooker
Will be at: 1:00 pm Saturday June 3, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 6-9 pm Friday
Place of Burial: Coopersville Cemetery, Coopersville, Michigan
Memorials: Lion's Club or Charity of Choice
Services for: Earl Miller
Will be at: 11 AM Wednesday June 28, 1995
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Tuesday 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: St. Bartholomew Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Angeline Chatman
Will be at: 10:00 AM Wednesday July 5, 1995
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 7-9 Monday, 2-4 & 7-9 Tuesday
Place of Burial: Croton Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Arthritis Foundation
Services for: Roy Loveland
Will be at: 3:00 PM Wednesday July 5, 1995
Place: Cherry Grove Cemetery Cadillac, Michigan
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Cherry Grove Cemetery, Cadillac, Michigan
Memorials: American Cancer Society
Services for: Jacob DeZwaan
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday July 6, 1995
Place: Pine Grove Christian Reformed Churc Howard City, Michigan 49329
Visitation: 2-4 Wednesday at McKinley' Newaygo Chapel
Place of Burial: Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Memorials: Pine Grove Church Building Fund
Services for: Dorris Virginia Lyons-Bush
Will be at: 11 AM Wednesday July 19, 1995
Place: Northland United Methosidst Church Stanwood, Michigan
Visitation: none
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park Crematory, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: American Cancer Society
Services for: HELEN REINHARD CONKLIN
Will be at: 11AM Monday July 31, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Croton Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Gerber Hospital Staff or Newaygo
County Continued Care
Services for: Melba Fern Head
Will be at: September 7, 1995
Place: none
Visitation:
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park Crematory, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Lucille Marguerite Bellamy
Will be at: 11AM Saturday September 30, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Friday 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Newaygo Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: ACS Newaygo County Chapter
Services for: Henry Vern Frielink
Will be at: 11 AM Friday October 6, 1995
Place: Oak Grove Cemetery Newaygo, Michigan
Visitation: None --Family only 2 PM Thursday
Place of Burial: Oak Grove Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Croton Fire Dept. & E-Unit
Services for: Martin Edward Osborn
Will be at: 2:00 PM Saturday October 7, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Friday 7-9 PM at the McKinley Funeral Home in Newaygo
Place of Burial: Newaygo Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Geraldine Mae Pratt
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday October 7, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Friday 2-4 & 7-9 at the McKinley Funeral Home in Newaygo
Place of Burial: Oak Grove Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: American Cancer Society Newaygo County Chapter
Services for: Irene Margaret Starks
Will be at: 11AM Tuesday October 10, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 10 AM Tuesday Till Time of Service
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Jonathan Chester Haddan
Will be at: 1:00 PM Friday October 13, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 11 AM till time of Funeral
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: to the Family
Services for: WILLIAM FREDERICK MARSHALL
Will be at: 2:00 PM Saturday October 14, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: FRiday 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Reynolds Cemetery, Howard City, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County or ACS
Newaygo County Chapter
Services for: Ivan Delaurel Force
Will be at: 1:00 PM Wednesday October 18, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 7-9 PM Tuesday at McKinley Funeral Home, Newaygo Chapel
Place of Burial: Croton Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Claude Cyrus Smith
Will be at: 1:00 PM Monday October 30, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 11 AM - 1 PM Monday
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: Family
Services for: Fred Redinger
Will be at: 11:00 AM Monday November 6, 1995
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Sunday at McKinley Funeral Home in Newaygo
Place of Burial: St. Bartholomew Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Newaygo County Community Services Children's Fund, 4 W. Oak St., Fr
Services for: Doris Jean Vander Maas
Will be at: 11:00 AM Tuesday November 7, 1995
Place: United Church of Christ Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 10 to 11 on Tuesday at Newaygo United Church of Christ
Place of Burial: Cascade Cemetery, , Michigan
Memorials: Newaygo United Church of Christ
Services for: Doris Jean Vander Maas
Will be at: November 7, 1995
Place:
Visitation:
Place of Burial:
Memorials:
Services for: Emily Evelyn White
Will be at: 11AM Tuesday November 21, 1995
Place: St. Mary's Catholic Church Three Oaks, Michigan
Visitation: 10 AM til time of Funeral Mass
Place of Burial: Pine Grove Cemetery, New Buffalo, Michigan
Memorials:
Services for: Denton Earl Norlin
Will be at: December 2, 1995
Place: None
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: American Cancer Society-Newaygo Co.
Services for: Dora Overley
Will be at: 1:00 PM Monday December 18, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 Sunday at McKinley Funeral Home in Newaygo
Place of Burial: Newaygo Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: First Baptist Church-Newaygo
Services for: Beatrice Emily Greenwold
Will be at: 11AM Saturday December 30, 1995
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 10 TO 11 AM TIME OF SERVICE
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: World Vision International or
Lakeshore Lung Society
Services for: Reka Rose
Will be at: 2:00 PM Wednesday January 10, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Noon - 2:00 PM
Place of Burial: Maple Grove Cemetery, Fremont, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Muskegon County
Services for: Earl Peter Hoffman
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday January 11, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 3:30-5:00 & 7-9 Wednesday at McKinley Newaygo Chapel, Friday 11 AM
Place of Burial: Roselawn Memorial Park, LaSalle, Michigan
Memorials: Redeemer Lutheran Church in Big Rapids and Zion Lutheran Church in
Services for: Helen Olive Williams
Will be at: 1:00 PM Saturday January 13, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Friday 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Croton Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Martin Daniel Cantlon
Will be at: January 16, 1996
Place: None
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: Lakeshore Lung Society, Newaygo
County Chapter
Services for: William Pendergast
Will be at: 3-6 P.M. Tuesday February 6, 1996
Place: VFW Post #4249 Newaygo
Visitation: 3-6 PM Tuesday at Newaygo VFW Post #4249
Place of Burial: Newaygo Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Newaygo First Responders
Services for: Wahnetta Debra Wirts
Will be at: February 15, 1996
Place: None
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park & Crematory, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Sherman Franklin Jones
Will be at: 2:00PM Friday March 1, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Thursday 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Acacia Park Cemetery, Birmingham, Michigan
Memorials: Cedar Srings United Methodist
Church or Michigan Masonic Home
Services for: Kathryn O. Foss
Will be at: 3:00 PM Friday March 8, 1996
Place: Big Prairie Everett Cemetery
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Big Prairie-Everett Cemetery, White Cloud, Mi.
Memorials: Newaygo United Church of Christ
Services for: Floyd David Ryman
Will be at: 11AM Friday March 8, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Thursday 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Big Prairie-Everett Cemetery, White Cloud, Mi.
Memorials: Charity of Your Choice in Memory of Floyd
Services for: Donald Lee Looman
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Tuesday March 26, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: , ,
Memorials: None
Services for: Palmer Myron Glasspoole
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Wednesday March 27, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: Sunrise Memorial Gardens, Muskegon, Michigan
Memorials: None
Services for: Michael Gerald McCarthy
Will be at: 11:00 A M Friday April 12, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Thursday
Place of Burial: Resurrection Cemetery, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Memorials: None
Services for: Thelma Elaine Greiner
Will be at: 1:00PM Saturday April 13, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: American Cancer Society-Newaygo Co.
Services for: Noah Zachary Shoemaker
Will be at: 11:00 AM Monday April 15, 1996
Place: Newaygo Cemetery Newaygo, Michigan 49337
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Newaygo Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials:
Services for: Albert Joseph Gekiere
Will be at: 10 AM Tuesday April 23, 1996
Place: St. Peter's Catholic Church Mt. Clemens, Michigan
Visitation: Sunday 2-4 & 7-9 PM McKinley F.H.
Monday 2-9 PM Will-Schwarzkoff F
Place of Burial: Aetna Township Cemetery, Morley, Mi.
Memorials: Home Hospice of Big Rapids
400 Perry
Big Rapids, Michigan 49307
Services for: Richard Joseph Von Au
Will be at: 1:00 PM Monday April 29, 1996
Place: Croton American Legion Newaygo, Michigan 49337
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Big Prairie-Everett Cemetery, White Cloud, Mi.
Memorials: Lakeshore Lung Society
Newaygo County Chapter
Services for: Arnold Leo Crispin
Will be at: 1:00 PM Friday May 3, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Thursday 2-4 & 7-9 PM at McKinley Newaygo Chapel
Place of Burial: Newaygo Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Alzeheimer Association
Services for: June Genevieve Van Ommering
Will be at: 11 AM Tuesday May 6, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Monday 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Newaygo Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: VFW Post 4249 Children's Fund
Services for: Pamela Mary Moore
Will be at: 1:00 PM Tuesday May 7, 1996
Place: Croton Community Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: Salvation Army
Services for: Mary Bertha Jingles
Will be at: 3:00 P.M. Monday May 13, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 P.M. Sunday
Place of Burial: Croton Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Robert Godlip Geister
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Friday May 17, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Thursday 2-4 & 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Woodville Cemetery, White Cloud,, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo County
Services for: Donald Shelden Fetrow
Will be at: 1:00 PM Sunday May 19, 1996
Place: Croton American Legion
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: , Holt, Michigan
Memorials: American Legion Post #381 Veterans Family Assistance Fund
Services for: Helen Leota Woodward
Will be at: 11:00 AM Tuesday May 21, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 10 - 11 am Tuesday
Place of Burial: Newaygo Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Newaygo Medical Care Facility
Services for: Jessie Willard Purcell
Will be at: 11:00 AM Tuesday May 28, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Monday Evening 7-9 PM at McKinley Newaygo Chapel
Place of Burial: Hillside Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: American Cancer Society, Newaygo Co. Chapter or Hospice of Newaygo
Services for: Mary Jewett
Will be at: 3:00 PM Tuesday May 29, 1996
Place: United Church of Christ Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Monday 7-9 PM Tues at church - family
at 1:30 PM and friends from 2 PM till
time of serviceioneonei 34EiDsi DssssstttEDsttttttu    3 33 1717   3 2  17 v  & 2& * iŽ 6 2: iš ž r Rosedale Memorial Park Crema f 6j n r v 3v ~ 3‚ 3† † Š ’ 2– š 3 McKi un 2omes-N1 United Church of Christ Newaygo, MI, 49337iiF n 49337chiiV Z ‚+++++++++  34  34 " 3& 3 . 17 6 : > 19 F 19 19 R 19 Z Z b f 4 j i v 4z 4 i 9FD>9FD>9FD>9FD>9F`D> 3 C P 3 y 2y 28,  May 29, 1996 i^ 15, 1996,in r iv "DYYKLS \X . 6""EDYX 6 RX B 2YY J N R 9V Z ^ 9b 9b j 9j r r y ~ Tuesdayi Ž Monday i ayi /  36 11 A  11:00 AM 3:00 PMiZ  11:00 AM1AMin r * September 7, 1995li’ u~ F N 3R V 3V ^ 3b f 3f j n v z 2 i Ž 2’ 2 i 7  7Oi Rl y 3 3 3 3  2 Jess Mary Jewettli~ oah Zachary Shoemaker iš N Melba Fern Headi  f 3 n  z ~ 18)– Š 18ei ’ Mai 18K JiI 18HFD Di2F_EDD/D?DD 4D 4     2zb#OjFSb#OjbSb#Oj~S !Ojb#OjšS &Ojv'OjSHOjSHOjS OjHOjS OjOjFSHŠ‚IŠVLŠ OŠfS CŠ2EŠues S@SŽSzSRS2SSSSSS†SjSNS2SS# XXJ ^!ƒS5"R@‚!
Services for: Rosemary Vela Holcomb
Will be at: 11:00 A M Wednesday June 12, 1996
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 7-9 P.M. Tuesday at the Church
Place of Burial: St. Bartholomew Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Sean Holcomb Education Fund
Services for: Beatrice M. Flusek
Will be at: 2:00 PM Tuesday July 23, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Noon - 2:00 PM Tuesday, Family coming at 11:30 AM
Place of Burial: Croton Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Newaygo Co. Humane Society
Services for: Vera Annie Gruenberg
Will be at: 11:30 AM Saturday August 3, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Friday
Place of Burial: Croton Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: First Baptist Church-Newaygo
Services for: Emil Vanecek
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday August 8, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Wednesday
Place of Burial: Ford Cemetery, Elsie, Michigan
Memorials: VFW Childrens Fund - Newaygo Post
Services for: Hazel Elizabeth Hole
Will be at: 11 AM Saturday August 17, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Friday
Place of Burial: Newaygo Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: VFW Camp Trotter
Services for: Ora Roberta Hickman
Will be at: 11:00 AM Friday August 30, 1996
Place: White Cloud Church of God White Cloud, MI, 49349
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Thursday
Place of Burial: Big Prairie-Everett Cemetery, White Cloud, Mi.
Memorials: White Cloud Church of God Senior Center Building Fund
Services for: Michael James Westbrook
Will be at: 2:00 P M Tuesday September 3, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Noon - 2:00 P. M. Tuesday
Place of Burial: Parkview Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: None
Services for: Monabelle Marie Moulton
Will be at: 11:00 AM Thursday September 19, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Wednesday 7-9 PM
Place of Burial: Deepdale Memorial Gardens, Lansing, Michigan
Memorials: Alzheimers Unit at Newaygo Medical
Facility
Services for: Mary Ethel Streur
Will be at: 1:00 P.M. Saturday September 27, 1996
Place: Dykstra Northwood Chapel Holland, MI 49423
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Rosedale Memorial Park, Grand Rapids, Mi.
Memorials: Michigan Heart Association
Services for: Carl Lee Adama
Will be at: 11:00 A M Saturday September 28, 1996
Place: Newaygo United Church of Christ Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Friday 2-4 & 7-9 PM McKinley Chapel
Newaygo
Place of Burial: Newaygo Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Joanne Adama Education Fund C/O
Independent Bank, Newaygo
Services for: Robbin Lynn Bokelmann
Will be at: 2:00 PM Friday October 11, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Thursday
Place of Burial: Croton Cemetery, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Children's Education fund
Services for: Barbara G. Olson
Will be at: 11:00 AM Monday October 21, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 PM Sunday
Place of Burial: Rest Haven Memory Gardens, Greenville, Michigan
Memorials: Hospice of Newaygo Co.
Services for: Evelyn Mae Cole
Will be at: 11AM Tuesday October 22, 1996
Place: Ashland Center Church of Christ Grant, MI, 49327
Visitation: None
Place of Burial: Ashland Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.
Memorials: Billy Dietz Memorial Fund or Ashland
Center Church of Christ Bldg.
Services for: Lucille Katherine Ottinger
Will be at: 1:00 PM Saturday October 26, 1996
Place: McKinley Funeral Homes-Newaygo Chapel Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: 2-4 & 7-9 Friday
Place of Burial: Newaygo Cemetery Mausoleum, Newaygo, Mi.
Memorials: Newaygo United Church of Christ
Services for: Christopher Paul Snyder
Will be at: 11:00 AM Saturday November 9, 1996
Place: St. Bartholomew Catholic Church Newaygo, MI, 49337
Visitation: Friday 2-4 & 7-9 PM at Funeral Home
Saturday 10-11AM at St. Barts
Place of Burial: Big Prairie-Everett Cemetery, White Cloud, Mi.
Memorials: Highway Melodies, Inc.
P.O.Box 7324
Grand Rapids, Michigan 49510
i"%Newaygo United Church of ChristiN Center Church of Christ Bldg. Fundostiz Veterans F .4Assist :17nd B F N2R Vi^4b f1717 n r z2~2iŽ ’17i š  2 i 17a 3 a   265 Big Prairie-Everett Cemetery, White Cloud, Mi.airemetery Mausoleum, Newaygo, Mi.Višnd Center Cemetery, Grant, Mi.i Holt, Michigan, Mi ~22#iiŽ22 –i ž22 22 i2i22i" 22i.i22 : 2222eiJ 6    2     7 " " * .7. 6IvFriday 2-4 & 7-9 PM at Funeral Home Saturday 10-11AM at St. Bartsi†Noneirviceioneonei 34EiDsi DssssstttEDsttttttu